♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsconcerto › Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

286K followerspopularity 72/100active 2023–2026

concertoimpressionismorchestralballetclassicalopera

119 albums · 21,303 tracks · most played: Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068: II. Air "on the G String"

▶ Play Berliner Philharmoniker in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068: II. Air "on the G String"Karajan A-Z: Adam - Bartók20246:00
2Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act 2: No. 14c, Pas de deux. Variation II "Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy"Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker20102:25
3La bohème, Act I: Che gelida maninaPavarotti - The Greatest Hits20194:38
4Also sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30, TrV 176: I. Prelude (Sonnenaufgang)The 50 Most Essential Classical Music Pieces Ever20131:45
512 Contredanses, WoO 14: 1. Contredanse in C MajorAbstractions: Classical Moments20240:30
6Olympic Fanfare and ThemeJohn Williams: The Berlin Concert20224:16
712 Contredanses, WoO 14: 2. Contredanse in A MajorAbstractions: Classical Moments20240:33
812 Contredanses, WoO 14: 3. Contredanse - Trio in D MajorAbstractions: Classical Moments20241:02
9Mozart: Ave verum corpus, K. 618Mozart: Requiem19873:26
10String Quintet in C Major, G. 324 "La musica notturna delle strade di Madrid": IV. Passacalle. Allegro vivoLuigi Boccherini - Great Recordings20222:50

Discography (119)

2026

Herbert von Karajan conducts PucciniHerbert von Karajan conducts Puccini50 tracksDvořák: Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88 & Slavonic Dance in G Minor, Op. 46 No. 8 (Remastered)Dvořák: Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88 & Slavonic Dance in G Minor, Op. 46 No. 8 (Remastered)5 tracksDvořák: Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95, B. 178 "From the New World"Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95, B. 178 "From the New World"4 tracksWeber: Der Freischütz, Op. 77, J. 277Weber: Der Freischütz, Op. 77, J. 27724 tracksKarajan conducts Berliner Philharmoniker: MozartKarajan conducts Berliner Philharmoniker: Mozart23 tracksSinfonia dei Sogni (Remastered in 2026)Sinfonia dei Sogni (Remastered in 2026)11 tracksSinfonia dei Sogni vol.1 (Remastered in 2026)Sinfonia dei Sogni vol.1 (Remastered in 2026)11 tracksTchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 59 tracksDebussy: Pelléas et MélisandeDebussy: Pelléas et Mélisande47 tracksHummel, L. Mozart, Telemann & Vivaldi: Trumpet ConcertosHummel, L. Mozart, Telemann & Vivaldi: Trumpet Concertos18 tracksVerdi: OtelloVerdi: Otello38 tracksKarajan - The Mozart RecordingsKarajan - The Mozart Recordings50 tracksHerbert von Karajan conducts Berliner Philharmoniker: BachHerbert von Karajan conducts Berliner Philharmoniker: Bach41 tracksHerbert von Karajan conducts BeethovenHerbert von Karajan conducts Beethoven28 tracksBruckner: Symphony No. 7, WAB 107Bruckner: Symphony No. 7, WAB 1074 tracksHaydn: Symphonies Nos. 83 "La poule" & 101 "The Clock" (Remastered)Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 83 "La poule" & 101 "The Clock" (Remastered)12 tracksVerdi: Il trovatoreVerdi: Il trovatore50 tracksWagner: Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)20 tracksTchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6, Op. 74 "Pathétique" (Remastered)Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6, Op. 74 "Pathétique" (Remastered)5 tracksBartók: Concerto for Orchestra, Sz. 116 (Remastered)Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra, Sz. 116 (Remastered)6 tracksTchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F Minor, Op. 36 (Remastered)Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F Minor, Op. 36 (Remastered)5 tracksHaydn - LaloHaydn - Lalo6 tracksVerdi: Don CarloVerdi: Don Carlo41 tracksR. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40 & Sinfonia domestica, Op. 53R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40 & Sinfonia domestica, Op. 5313 tracksSchubert: The Complete SymphoniesSchubert: The Complete Symphonies33 tracksSibelius: Symphony No. 6, Valse triste, Karelia Suite & En sagaSibelius: Symphony No. 6, Valse triste, Karelia Suite & En saga9 tracksSchoenberg: Jacob's Ladder, Oratorio for solo voices, choruses and orchestraSchoenberg: Jacob's Ladder, Oratorio for solo voices, choruses and orchestra16 tracksWagner: LohengrinWagner: Lohengrin50 tracksKarajan Conducts Wagner, Vol. 2: The Mastersingers, The Flying Dutchman, Lohengrin & ParsifalKarajan Conducts Wagner, Vol. 2: The Mastersingers, The Flying Dutchman, Lohengrin & Parsifal6 tracksBeethoven: Missa solemnis in D Major, Op. 123Beethoven: Missa solemnis in D Major, Op. 12312 tracksWeber, Wagner, Nicolai & Mendelssohn: OverturesWeber, Wagner, Nicolai & Mendelssohn: Overtures6 tracksSchoenberg: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 36Schoenberg: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 363 tracksSchubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" - Haydn: Symphony No. 104 "London"Schubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" - Haydn: Symphony No. 104 "London"7 tracksSchubert: Symphony No. 9, D. 944 "The Great" & Rosamunde Ballet MusicSchubert: Symphony No. 9, D. 944 "The Great" & Rosamunde Ballet Music8 tracksBrahms: A German Requiem, Tragic Overture & Haydn VariationsBrahms: A German Requiem, Tragic Overture & Haydn Variations18 tracks"Karajan & Berliner Philharmoniker - Great Recordings""Karajan & Berliner Philharmoniker - Great Recordings"50 tracksBeethoven: Fidelio, Op. 72Beethoven: Fidelio, Op. 7232 tracksMozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, 3 German Dances & Symphony No. 29 - Handel: Water Music SuiteMozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, 3 German Dances & Symphony No. 29 - Handel: Water Music Suite17 tracksHaydn: The Seasons, Hob. XXI:3Haydn: The Seasons, Hob. XXI:346 tracks

2025

Operatic Overtures and IntermezziOperatic Overtures and Intermezzi10 tracksClassici Eterni: Un Viaggio Musicale (Remastered in 2025)Classici Eterni: Un Viaggio Musicale (Remastered in 2025)14 tracksBeethoven: The Five Piano ConcertosBeethoven: The Five Piano Concertos15 tracksKarajan Conducts Wagner, Vol. 1: Tannhäuser, Lohengrin & Tristan und IsoldeKarajan Conducts Wagner, Vol. 1: Tannhäuser, Lohengrin & Tristan und Isolde5 tracksMozart: Symphonies Nos. 35 "Haffner", 36 "Linz", 38 "Prague" & 39Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 35 "Haffner", 36 "Linz", 38 "Prague" & 3918 tracksWagner: Tristan und IsoldeWagner: Tristan und Isolde48 tracksThe 50 Greatest Pieces of Classical MusicThe 50 Greatest Pieces of Classical Music50 tracksMozart: Clarinet Concerto, Bassoon Concerto & Oboe ConcertoMozart: Clarinet Concerto, Bassoon Concerto & Oboe Concerto13 tracksSibelius: Finlandia, En Saga, Tapiola & The Swan of TuonelaSibelius: Finlandia, En Saga, Tapiola & The Swan of Tuonela7 tracksRachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2, Op. 18 - Franck: Symphonic Variations for Piano and OrchestraRachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2, Op. 18 - Franck: Symphonic Variations for Piano and Orchestra7 tracksBeethoven: Triple Concerto for Violin, Cello and Piano in C Major, Op. 56Beethoven: Triple Concerto for Violin, Cello and Piano in C Major, Op. 562 tracks"Ave Verum Corpus" - Timeless Horizons"Ave Verum Corpus" - Timeless Horizons50 tracksMozart: Canons; Mass in C Major K.317 'Coronation Mass'; Exsultate jubilateMozart: Canons; Mass in C Major K.317 'Coronation Mass'; Exsultate jubilate26 tracksBarber: Adagio & Other Orchestral MasterpiecesBarber: Adagio & Other Orchestral Masterpieces50 tracks"Baroque & Beyond" - Berliner Philharmoniker"Baroque & Beyond" - Berliner Philharmoniker50 tracksThe Berlin Years - Mozart, Beethoven, Dvořák, Bruckner, WagnerThe Berlin Years - Mozart, Beethoven, Dvořák, Bruckner, Wagner50 tracks"Morning Mood" with the Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra"Morning Mood" with the Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra50 tracks"Bach & Beethoven": Orchestral Moments"Bach & Beethoven": Orchestral Moments50 tracksBarber: Adagio - Orchestral FavouritesBarber: Adagio - Orchestral Favourites50 tracks"Allegro" - Berlin Philharmoniker plays Bach, Beethoven & Mozart"Allegro" - Berlin Philharmoniker plays Bach, Beethoven & Mozart50 tracksIrmgard Seefried sings Handel & MozartIrmgard Seefried sings Handel & Mozart17 tracks12 Contredanses, Stage Music & Other Works12 Contredanses, Stage Music & Other Works50 tracks

2024

Berlin Philharmonic ChristmasBerlin Philharmonic Christmas32 tracksPuccini: La bohème (2024 Remaster)Puccini: La bohème (2024 Remaster)31 tracksKarajan Conducts Bach & MoreKarajan Conducts Bach & More50 tracksBerliner Philharmoniker: Baroque & BeyondBerliner Philharmoniker: Baroque & Beyond50 tracksStrauss: Eine AlpensinfonieStrauss: Eine Alpensinfonie22 tracksBerliner Philharmoniker - Classical LandscapesBerliner Philharmoniker - Classical Landscapes50 tracksBach & Beethoven: Orchestral MomentsBach & Beethoven: Orchestral Moments50 tracksBerliner Philharmoniker - Classical AfternoonBerliner Philharmoniker - Classical Afternoon50 tracksFilmmusik - Berliner PhilharmonikerFilmmusik - Berliner Philharmoniker19 tracksBerliner Philharmoniker: A Classical JourneyBerliner Philharmoniker: A Classical Journey50 tracksROSBAUD conducts SIBELIUS (Remastered 2024)ROSBAUD conducts SIBELIUS (Remastered 2024)8 tracksBerlin Philharmonic Orchestra: Pieces by Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Stravinsky & MussorgskyBerlin Philharmonic Orchestra: Pieces by Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Stravinsky & Mussorgsky50 tracksBerliner Philharmoniker - Romantic Symphonies by Brahms, Berlioz, Schumann, Dvořák...Berliner Philharmoniker - Romantic Symphonies by Brahms, Berlioz, Schumann, Dvořák...50 tracksBrahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 15 (Live)Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 15 (Live)3 tracksBerliner Philharmoniker - Classical Symphonies by Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven, SchubertBerliner Philharmoniker - Classical Symphonies by Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven, Schubert50 tracksKarajan Conducts Berliner PhilharmonikerKarajan Conducts Berliner Philharmoniker48 tracksMozart - SinigagliaMozart - Sinigaglia5 tracksRadu Lupu Live, Vol. 7Radu Lupu Live, Vol. 718 tracksRachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 24 tracksBerliner Philharmoniker plays Dvořák & Rimsky-KorsakovBerliner Philharmoniker plays Dvořák & Rimsky-Korsakov35 tracksMusic (Remastered 2015)Music (Remastered 2015)10 tracksBeethoven: ConcertosBeethoven: Concertos18 tracksBest of Berliner Philharmoniker 2024Best of Berliner Philharmoniker 202450 tracksRachmaninoff: Symphonic DancesRachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances3 tracksThe Berlin YearsThe Berlin Years50 tracksBrahms and Schumann: Symphonies (Remastered 2023)Brahms and Schumann: Symphonies (Remastered 2023)8 tracksMozart: ConcertosMozart: Concertos50 tracksBrahms PaintBrahms Paint8 tracksSymphony of Brahms (Remastered 2024)Symphony of Brahms (Remastered 2024)8 tracksChin: Violin Concerto No. 1Chin: Violin Concerto No. 14 tracksMozart: Klavierkonzerte Nos. 24, 25, 26 "Krönungskonzert" & 27Mozart: Klavierkonzerte Nos. 24, 25, 26 "Krönungskonzert" & 2712 tracksShostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 99 - Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 19Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 99 - Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 198 tracksJ.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos (Remastered 2024)J.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos (Remastered 2024)24 tracksMahler: Symphony No. 5 in C-Sharp Minor (Live) [Remastered 2024]Mahler: Symphony No. 5 in C-Sharp Minor (Live) [Remastered 2024]6 tracksMessiaen: Éclairs sur l'au-delà...Messiaen: Éclairs sur l'au-delà...11 tracksMozart: Klavierkonzerte Nos. 20, 21, 22 & 23Mozart: Klavierkonzerte Nos. 20, 21, 22 & 2312 tracksRavel: L'enfant et les sortilèges & Ma mère l'OyeRavel: L'enfant et les sortilèges & Ma mère l'Oye15 tracksHistorical Mahler, Vol. 5 (Remastered 2023) [Live]Historical Mahler, Vol. 5 (Remastered 2023) [Live]5 tracksStrauss: Ein Heldenleben & Le bourgeois gentilhommeStrauss: Ein Heldenleben & Le bourgeois gentilhomme15 tracks

2023

Chin: Cello ConcertoChin: Cello Concerto4 tracksDance of the Sugar Plum Fairy - A Nutcracker ChristmasDance of the Sugar Plum Fairy - A Nutcracker Christmas16 tracksDer Ring des Nibelungen: GötterdämmerungDer Ring des Nibelungen: Götterdämmerung48 tracksRachmaninoff 150Rachmaninoff 15029 tracksDer Ring des Nibelungen: Die WalküreDer Ring des Nibelungen: Die Walküre44 tracksBruckner: Symphony No. 8 in C Minor, WAB 108 (1939 Version, Haas Edition) [Remastered 2023]Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 in C Minor, WAB 108 (1939 Version, Haas Edition) [Remastered 2023]4 tracksAnne-Sophie Mutter & Herbert von Karajan: The Solo ConcertosAnne-Sophie Mutter & Herbert von Karajan: The Solo Concertos21 tracksShostakovich: Symphony No. 10Shostakovich: Symphony No. 104 tracksTchaikovsky: Symphonies 5 & 6 (2023 Remastered Version)Tchaikovsky: Symphonies 5 & 6 (2023 Remastered Version)8 tracksHistorical Bruckner Vol. IHistorical Bruckner Vol. I4 tracksHerbert von Karajan conducts Berliner PhilharmonikerHerbert von Karajan conducts Berliner Philharmoniker37 tracksJupiter: Holst & Elgar Orchestral WorksJupiter: Holst & Elgar Orchestral Works13 tracksBeethoven: Symphonies Nos. 3 "Eroica", 5 & 6 "Pastoral"Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 3 "Eroica", 5 & 6 "Pastoral"13 tracksAdagiosAdagios29 tracksShostakovich: Symphony No. 8Shostakovich: Symphony No. 85 tracksSymphony No. 4 in B flat major, Op. 60Symphony No. 4 in B flat major, Op. 604 tracksBerliner Philharmoniker: Schubert & Schumann SymphoniesBerliner Philharmoniker: Schubert & Schumann Symphonies33 tracksThe Symphonies IIThe Symphonies II5 tracksFricsay conducts TchaikovskyFricsay conducts Tchaikovsky12 tracks

Similar artists

London Symphony Orchestra 73Herbert von Karajan 68Wiener Philharmoniker 67Sir Neville Marriner 64Claudio Abbado 63Daniel Barenboim 62Sir Simon Rattle 62Leonard Bernstein 60

Questions

How many albums does Berliner Philharmoniker have?
119 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2023 to 2026. The most recent is Herbert von Karajan conducts Puccini (2026).
What is Berliner Philharmoniker's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068: II. Air "on the G String" from Karajan A-Z: Adam - Bartók ranks first, followed by Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act 2: No. 14c, Pas de deux. Variation II "Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy" and La bohème, Act I: Che gelida manina.
What genre is Berliner Philharmoniker?
Spotify tags Berliner Philharmoniker as concerto, impressionism, orchestral, ballet, classical, opera.
Which artists are similar to Berliner Philharmoniker?
Listeners of Berliner Philharmoniker also play London Symphony Orchestra, Herbert von Karajan, Wiener Philharmoniker, Sir Neville Marriner, Claudio Abbado.
Where can I listen to Berliner Philharmoniker?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/7965.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.