♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsyacht rock › Looking Glass

Looking Glass

Looking Glass

150K followerspopularity 60/100active 1972–2026

yacht rock

29 albums · 56 tracks · most played: Brandy (You're a Fine Girl)

▶ Play Looking Glass in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Brandy (You're a Fine Girl)Summer Yacht Vibes: Beach, BBQ & 70s Summer Classics20263:06
2Silver and Sunshine (How Wonderful Our Love Is)A Whole Lot Of Rainbows: Soft Pop Nuggets From The WEA Vaults20052:00
3Jimmy Loves Mary-AnneRock Artifacts, Vol. I (from the Vaults of Columbia and Epic Records)19903:24
4Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas - Re-RecordA Throwback Christmas20202:15
5Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow - Re-RecordA Throwback Christmas20202:57
6City LadySubway Serenade19733:22
7For SkipperSubway Serenade19733:16
8Sweet Somethin'Subway Serenade19732:48
9Who's Gonna Sing My Rock 'N' Roll SongSubway Serenade19733:49
10Are You Dreamin' (Money In My Pockets)Subway Serenade19732:59

Discography (29)

2026

Summer Yacht Vibes: Beach, BBQ & 70s Summer ClassicsSummer Yacht Vibes: Beach, BBQ & 70s Summer Classics49 tracksSummer Songs Mix: BBQ, Country & Beach Party HitsSummer Songs Mix: BBQ, Country & Beach Party Hits50 tracksSummer Vibes Yacht Mix: Beach Music & Poolside SongsSummer Vibes Yacht Mix: Beach Music & Poolside Songs48 tracksSummer Music Mix: Beach Party & Poolside Summer SongsSummer Music Mix: Beach Party & Poolside Summer Songs50 tracks

2023

Christmas Time Is Here: The Greatest Holiday SongsChristmas Time Is Here: The Greatest Holiday Songs29 tracks

2021

Brandy (You're a Fine Girl) [Ian Asher Remix]Brandy (You're a Fine Girl) [Ian Asher Remix]2 tracks

2020

A Throwback ChristmasA Throwback Christmas7 tracks

2019

NOW That's What I Call Yacht RockNOW That's What I Call Yacht Rock8 tracksHeroic HitsHeroic Hits14 tracks

2018

Christmas Day Classics - 20 Festive GreatsChristmas Day Classics - 20 Festive Greats20 tracks

2014

Chart ToppersChart Toppers20 tracksNothing But Number 1's of the Seventies & EightiesNothing But Number 1's of the Seventies & Eighties20 tracks

2013

Rewind the 70s - Volume 3Rewind the 70s - Volume 312 tracks

2010

One Hit Wonders, Vol. 7One Hit Wonders, Vol. 718 tracksRock 'N' Roll Years - 1972 (Rerecorded Version)Rock 'N' Roll Years - 1972 (Rerecorded Version)10 tracksGolden Years - 1972 (Rerecorded Version)Golden Years - 1972 (Rerecorded Version)10 tracksBack To The 70's - Vol. 3 (Rerecorded Version)Back To The 70's - Vol. 3 (Rerecorded Version)12 tracks

2009

Hits Of The 70s (100 Songs)Hits Of The 70s (100 Songs)21 tracks

2008

I Love The 70's - 1972 (Rerecorded Version)I Love The 70's - 1972 (Rerecorded Version)10 tracks

2007

Karaoke: 70's Lovin' - Singing to the HitsKaraoke: 70's Lovin' - Singing to the Hits20 tracks70's Pop Hits70's Pop Hits24 tracks

2006

Radio Hits Of the '70sRadio Hits Of the '70s13 tracks

2005

A Whole Lot Of Rainbows: Soft Pop Nuggets From The WEA VaultsA Whole Lot Of Rainbows: Soft Pop Nuggets From The WEA Vaults24 tracks

2000

Charlie's Angels - Music From the Motion PictureCharlie's Angels - Music From the Motion Picture11 tracks

1990

Rock Artifacts, Vol. I (from the Vaults of Columbia and Epic Records)Rock Artifacts, Vol. I (from the Vaults of Columbia and Epic Records)16 tracks

1981

Brandy (You're a Fine Girl) (Rerecorded)Brandy (You're a Fine Girl) (Rerecorded)1 tracks

1973

Subway SerenadeSubway Serenade10 tracks

1972

Brandy (You're a Fine Girl)Brandy (You're a Fine Girl)1 tracksLooking GlassLooking Glass8 tracks

Similar artists

Daryl Hall & John Oates 75Electric Light Orchestra 74America 73The Doobie Brothers 70Steve Miller Band 68Jim Croce 67Glen Campbell 65The Foundations 61Stealers Wheel 61Seals and Crofts 60

Questions

How many albums does Looking Glass have?
29 distinct releases are catalogued, from 1972 to 2026. The most recent is Summer Yacht Vibes: Beach, BBQ & 70s Summer Classics (2026).
What is Looking Glass's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Brandy (You're a Fine Girl) from Summer Yacht Vibes: Beach, BBQ & 70s Summer Classics ranks first, followed by Silver and Sunshine (How Wonderful Our Love Is) and Jimmy Loves Mary-Anne.
What genre is Looking Glass?
Spotify tags Looking Glass as yacht rock.
Which artists are similar to Looking Glass?
Listeners of Looking Glass also play Daryl Hall & John Oates, Electric Light Orchestra, America, The Doobie Brothers, Steve Miller Band.
Where can I listen to Looking Glass?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/748828.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.