♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsurban contemporary › Keri Hilson

Keri Hilson

Keri Hilson

2.2M followerspopularity 70/100active 2006–2026

urban contemporaryhip popdance popr&b

40 albums · 314 tracks · most played: The Way I Are

▶ Play Keri Hilson in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1The Way I AreSwag & Flow20232:59
2Knock You DownIn A Perfect World...20095:26
3EnergyIn A Perfect World...20093:29
4Turnin Me On - Original CleanIn A Perfect World...20094:07
5Slow DanceIn A Perfect World...20094:22
6Hold My Hand (I'll Be There) [feat. Keri Hilson]Imperial Blaze20093:24
7One Night StandNo Boys Allowed (Deluxe)20103:52
8Got Your BackNo Mercy20104:24
9Hey Now (feat. Keri Hilson) - Mean Muggin - Xplicit Album VersionWeapons of Mass Destruction (Explicit)20044:21
10ScreamShock Value20075:41

Discography (40)

2026

WE NEED TO TALK: REDEMPTIONWE NEED TO TALK: REDEMPTION20 tracks

2025

The Way I Are (Max Dean Remix)The Way I Are (Max Dean Remix)2 tracksThe Way I Are (Max Dean Remix - Extended)The Way I Are (Max Dean Remix - Extended)1 tracksWE NEED TO TALK : DRAMAWE NEED TO TALK : DRAMA15 tracksWE NEED TO TALK: LOVEWE NEED TO TALK: LOVE9 tracksBaeBae1 tracksCan't WaitCan't Wait1 tracks

2021

Forgotten 00's HitsForgotten 00's Hits38 tracks

2020

Anloga JunctionAnloga Junction15 tracks

2019

New Year's EveNew Year's Eve28 tracksSummer AnthemsSummer Anthems30 tracks00s House Party00s House Party26 tracksFriday Office MusicFriday Office Music35 tracksHouse Party JamsHouse Party Jams38 tracks

2015

The GoochThe Gooch20 tracks

2014

The Essential R. KellyThe Essential R. Kelly32 tracks

2013

F*ck A MixtapeF*ck A Mixtape22 tracksR&B - 100 Hits - The Greatest R n B album - 100 R & B Classics featuring Usher, Pitbull and Justin TimberlakeR&B - 100 Hits - The Greatest R n B album - 100 R & B Classics featuring Usher, Pitbull and Justin Timberlake50 tracks

2011

Back To Love (Deluxe Version)Back To Love (Deluxe Version)16 tracksTransitionTransition13 tracksKing Of HeartsKing Of Hearts14 tracks

2010

No MercyNo Mercy19 tracks5.05.012 tracksNo Boys Allowed (Deluxe)No Boys Allowed (Deluxe)15 tracks

2009

Til The Casket DropsTil The Casket Drops13 tracksUntitledUntitled15 tracksIn A Perfect World...In A Perfect World...17 tracksAsleep In The Bread AisleAsleep In The Bread Aisle12 tracksKnock You Down (Moto Blanco Club Remix)Knock You Down (Moto Blanco Club Remix)1 tracksTurnin Me On (MSTRKRFT Remix)Turnin Me On (MSTRKRFT Remix)1 tracks

2008

NasNas15 tracksEnergyEnergy1 tracksGet It GirlGet It Girl1 tracksTurnin Me On (Explicit)Turnin Me On (Explicit)1 tracksTurnin Me On [Club Edit (Explicit)]Turnin Me On [Club Edit (Explicit)]1 tracks

2007

Shock ValueShock Value17 tracksThe Way I Are (Steve Aoki Pimpin Remix)The Way I Are (Steve Aoki Pimpin Remix)1 tracksApologizeApologize3 tracksRich BoyRich Boy16 tracks

2006

Hoodstar (Deluxe Edition)Hoodstar (Deluxe Edition)20 tracks

Similar artists

Ashanti 72Kelly Rowland 70Cassie 69Bobby V. 66Mýa 63Cherish 60

Questions

How many albums does Keri Hilson have?
40 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2006 to 2026. The most recent is WE NEED TO TALK: REDEMPTION (2026).
What is Keri Hilson's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, The Way I Are from Swag & Flow ranks first, followed by Knock You Down and Energy.
What genre is Keri Hilson?
Spotify tags Keri Hilson as urban contemporary, hip pop, dance pop, r&b.
Which artists are similar to Keri Hilson?
Listeners of Keri Hilson also play Ashanti, Kelly Rowland, Cassie, Bobby V., Mýa.
Where can I listen to Keri Hilson?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/209.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.