♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsbanda › Jorge Medina

Jorge Medina

Jorge Medina

535K followerspopularity 63/100active 2018–2026

banda

58 albums · 241 tracks · most played: Porque Tú Llegaste

▶ Play Jorge Medina in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Porque Tú LlegasteDuelo Romántico20243:12
2El Final de Nuestra Historia (Juntos)La Máquina del Tiempo20263:29
3Aunque Sea A EscondidasDuelo Romántico20244:17
4Ya No Te BuscaréLa Máquina del Tiempo20263:10
5Valió La Pena EquivocarmeLa Máquina del Tiempo20263:41
6La Máquina del TiempoLa Máquina del Tiempo20263:12
7Te AmoEl Mundo Es Del Que Se Anima20263:29
8Ya Es Muy TardeLa Máquina del Tiempo20263:06
9De Ti Exclusivo - JuntosLa Máquina del Tiempo20263:10
10En Tiempo y Forma - JuntosLa Máquina del Tiempo20263:23

Discography (58)

2026

Aprendí La LecciónAprendí La Lección1 tracksEl Hijo del PuebloEl Hijo del Pueblo1 tracksNaturalitaNaturalita1 tracksLa Máquina del TiempoLa Máquina del Tiempo13 tracksTe AmoTe Amo1 tracksDe Ti Me Estoy OlvidandoDe Ti Me Estoy Olvidando1 tracksEntre Besos Y HeridasEntre Besos Y Heridas15 tracks

2025

Especial Decembrino JUNTOS (Live)Especial Decembrino JUNTOS (Live)6 tracksValió La Pena EquivocarmeValió La Pena Equivocarme1 tracksRecuérdame quién eresRecuérdame quién eres1 tracksLos LaurelesLos Laureles1 tracksPresúmemePresúmeme1 tracksEl Ruido de Tus ZapatosEl Ruido de Tus Zapatos1 tracksCuéntame (En Vivo)Cuéntame (En Vivo)1 tracksEl Final de Nuestra HistoriaEl Final de Nuestra Historia1 tracksMi Segunda Vida (Juntos)Mi Segunda Vida (Juntos)1 tracks

2024

De Ti Exclusivo (Juntos)De Ti Exclusivo (Juntos)1 tracksEn Tiempo y Forma (Juntos)En Tiempo y Forma (Juntos)1 tracksYa Te Perdí La FeYa Te Perdí La Fe1 tracksEntrega De AmorEntrega De Amor1 tracksDuelo RománticoDuelo Romántico31 tracks

2023

Mis RecuerdosMis Recuerdos1 tracksAsí No Se TerminaAsí No Se Termina1 tracksLo Mejor De Dos GrandesLo Mejor De Dos Grandes23 tracksMe Vas A CompararMe Vas A Comparar6 tracksCariñito Sin MíCariñito Sin Mí1 tracksSoy El MismoSoy El Mismo1 tracksPor Eso La PerdíPor Eso La Perdí1 tracksEl Bato De Tu VidaEl Bato De Tu Vida1 tracksAunque Me Haga DañoAunque Me Haga Daño1 tracksDesahógate (En Vivo)Desahógate (En Vivo)1 tracksEl Corrido Del DiezEl Corrido Del Diez1 tracksTe Quiero MilTe Quiero Mil1 tracks

2022

Como Buen MexicanoComo Buen Mexicano1 tracksSecretos De Mi Memoria (Con Mariachi)Secretos De Mi Memoria (Con Mariachi)12 tracksOjalá Que Te Vaya BonitoOjalá Que Te Vaya Bonito1 tracksQué Se Te OlvidóQué Se Te Olvidó1 tracksLa Cárcel De Tus PiernasLa Cárcel De Tus Piernas1 tracks

2021

Fiesta En El Rancho (En Vivo)Fiesta En El Rancho (En Vivo)7 tracksNo AguantéNo Aguanté1 tracksPorque BailandoPorque Bailando1 tracksTres VidasTres Vidas11 tracksLa Combinación PerfectaLa Combinación Perfecta1 tracksSe Le Va A PasarSe Le Va A Pasar1 tracksEl Buen ManuelEl Buen Manuel1 tracksUna AmanteUna Amante1 tracks

2020

¿Cómo Será La Mujer?¿Cómo Será La Mujer?1 tracksLlora Lola (Invitados VIP) [Versión Acústica]Llora Lola (Invitados VIP) [Versión Acústica]1 tracksEl Jefe MandaEl Jefe Manda1 tracksLlora LolaLlora Lola1 tracksPersona TóxicaPersona Tóxica1 tracks

2019

Directo Al CorazónDirecto Al Corazón13 tracksPorque Tú Llegaste (Versión Banda)Porque Tú Llegaste (Versión Banda)1 tracksMe Caí De La NubeMe Caí De La Nube1 tracksPorque Tú LlegastePorque Tú Llegaste1 tracksDéjameDéjame1 tracksQuiero Charlar Con La MuerteQuiero Charlar Con La Muerte1 tracks

2018

Así O Más ClaroAsí O Más Claro11 tracks

Similar artists

Luis Alfonso Partida El Yaki 67El Mimoso Luis Antonio López 65Josi Cuen 62

Questions

How many albums does Jorge Medina have?
58 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2018 to 2026. The most recent is Aprendí La Lección (2026).
What is Jorge Medina's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Porque Tú Llegaste from Duelo Romántico ranks first, followed by El Final de Nuestra Historia (Juntos) and Aunque Sea A Escondidas.
What genre is Jorge Medina?
Spotify tags Jorge Medina as banda.
Which artists are similar to Jorge Medina?
Listeners of Jorge Medina also play Luis Alfonso Partida El Yaki, El Mimoso Luis Antonio López, Josi Cuen.
Where can I listen to Jorge Medina?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/860384.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.