♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistspop › Taio Cruz

Taio Cruz

Taio Cruz

2.5M followerspopularity 71/100active 2006–2025

popdance poppop rap

41 albums · 497 tracks · most played: Dynamite

▶ Play Taio Cruz in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1DynamiteRokstarr20103:23
2HangoverTrouwfeest | Bruiloft | Là-bas, au Connemara20244:04
3Break Your HeartRokstarr20103:06
4Little Bad Girl (feat. Taio Cruz & Ludacris)Nothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)20123:12
5She's Like A StarDeparture20083:38
6TroublemakerTY.O (International Version)20113:40
7Telling The WorldRokstarr (Special Edition)20113:32
8HigherRokstarr20103:08
9World In Our HandsTY.O (International Version)20113:19
10I Just Wanna KnowDeparture20083:58

Discography (41)

2025

作業がはかどるHIPHOP BGM作業がはかどるHIPHOP BGM50 tracksVolleyball HitsVolleyball Hits50 tracks

2023

It's a Music MatchIt's a Music Match46 tracks

2021

Sing Along BangersSing Along Bangers30 tracksBest of 10sBest of 10s44 tracksMassive HitsMassive Hits30 tracks

2020

202020202 tracks

2019

New Year's EveNew Year's Eve28 tracksThe RemixesThe Remixes4 tracksTime For You (Kingdom 93 Remix)Time For You (Kingdom 93 Remix)1 tracksTime For YouTime For You1 tracks

2018

Signs (The Remixes)Signs (The Remixes)5 tracksMe On You (AmPm Remix)Me On You (AmPm Remix)1 tracksMe On You (Steve Aoki Remixes)Me On You (Steve Aoki Remixes)2 tracksMe On You (Nicky Romero Edit)Me On You (Nicky Romero Edit)2 tracksMe On YouMe On You1 tracksSignsSigns1 tracks

2017

Row The Body (feat. French Montana)Row The Body (feat. French Montana)1 tracks

2015

Booty BounceBooty Bounce2 tracksDo What You LikeDo What You Like1 tracks

2012

Nothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Nothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)27 tracksThe Fast Hits EPThe Fast Hits EP9 tracksThere She GoesThere She Goes4 tracks

2011

Nothing but the BeatNothing but the Beat14 tracksNothing but the Beat 2.0Nothing but the Beat 2.024 tracksRio: Music From The Motion PictureRio: Music From The Motion Picture13 tracksHangoverHangover1 tracksHangover (The Remixes)Hangover (The Remixes)8 tracksTelling The World (RIO Pop Mix)Telling The World (RIO Pop Mix)1 tracksRokstarr (Special Edition)Rokstarr (Special Edition)20 tracksTY.O (International Version)TY.O (International Version)10 tracks

2010

The Rokstarr Hits CollectionThe Rokstarr Hits Collection15 tracksJust Dance 3Just Dance 316 tracksBreak Your Heart (The Remixes)Break Your Heart (The Remixes)13 tracksDirty Picture (Jason Nevins Radio Edit)Dirty Picture (Jason Nevins Radio Edit)1 tracksDynamite (The Remixes)Dynamite (The Remixes)10 tracksImagineImagine1 tracksRokstarrRokstarr11 tracks

2009

She's Like A StarShe's Like A Star1 tracks

2008

DepartureDeparture12 tracks

2006

I Just Wanna KnowI Just Wanna Know1 tracks

Similar artists

Pitbull 87Sean Paul 85Flo Rida 82Timbaland 80Jason Derulo 79B.o.B 76will.i.am 76Sean Kingston 75Lil Jon 75Mike Posner 72Gym Class Heroes 71Iyaz 69

Questions

How many albums does Taio Cruz have?
41 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2006 to 2025. The most recent is 作業がはかどるHIPHOP BGM (2025).
What is Taio Cruz's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Dynamite from Rokstarr ranks first, followed by Hangover and Break Your Heart.
What genre is Taio Cruz?
Spotify tags Taio Cruz as pop, dance pop, pop rap.
Which artists are similar to Taio Cruz?
Listeners of Taio Cruz also play Pitbull, Sean Paul, Flo Rida, Timbaland, Jason Derulo.
Where can I listen to Taio Cruz?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/70.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.