♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsprogressive trance › Seven Lions

Seven Lions

Seven Lions

544K followerspopularity 60/100active 2015–2026

progressive trancedubstepmelodic bassedmfuture basschillstep

72 albums · 823 tracks · most played: Dreams

▶ Play Seven Lions in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1DreamsThe Dreams Strange and Eternal20263:53
2Need Your Love (with Noah Kahan)EDM para ejercitarse20233:25
3Breaking MeAsleep in the Garden of Infernal Stars20254:03
4Rush Over Me (feat. HALIENE)10 Years of Seven Lions20224:19
5Past YouAsleep in the Garden of Infernal Stars20254:00
6Stop ThinkingBeyond The Veil20224:52
7SummerThe Dreams Strange and Eternal20263:29
8Light In The Dark - Cyclops RemixFind My Way (Deluxe)20252:35
9Cold Skin - MitiS RemixCold Skin (The Remixes)20173:56
10Worlds Apart (feat. Kerli)10 Years of Seven Lions20226:16

Discography (72)

2026

Asleep in the Garden of Infernal Stars & The Dreams Strange and Eternal - RemixesAsleep in the Garden of Infernal Stars & The Dreams Strange and Eternal - Remixes12 tracksThe Dreams Strange and EternalThe Dreams Strange and Eternal6 tracksFreeFree2 tracksHurricaneHurricane1 tracks

2025

Asleep in the Garden of Infernal StarsAsleep in the Garden of Infernal Stars11 tracksCold as SnowCold as Snow3 tracksSo Far AwaySo Far Away2 tracksBy the Light of the MoonBy the Light of the Moon1 tracksTake Me To My GraveTake Me To My Grave2 tracksMan DownMan Down1 tracksSunshineSunshine1 tracksPantheon IIPantheon II1 tracks

2024

Foul TarnishedFoul Tarnished1 tracksLight In The DarkLight In The Dark1 tracksNot Even Love (MUZZ Remix)Not Even Love (MUZZ Remix)3 tracksI'll Wait For YouI'll Wait For You1 tracksOnes I Used To LoveOnes I Used To Love1 tracksEasy LoverEasy Lover1 tracksNot Even Love (Armin van Buuren Remix)Not Even Love (Armin van Buuren Remix)1 tracksNot Even LoveNot Even Love1 tracksI Wanna KnowI Wanna Know1 tracksPlaces I BelongPlaces I Belong1 tracks

2023

Satellite (Seven Lions Remix)Satellite (Seven Lions Remix)1 tracksDarknessDarkness1 tracksMoonlightMoonlight1 tracksOver NowOver Now2 tracksSeven Lions on AnjunabeatsSeven Lions on Anjunabeats13 tracksSerpent of Old [Caster Remix]Serpent of Old [Caster Remix]1 tracksSerpent of Old (feat. Nostalghia) [Caster Remix]Serpent of Old (feat. Nostalghia) [Caster Remix]1 tracksBeyond The Veil (Remixes)Beyond The Veil (Remixes)11 tracksFalling Fast 3LAU RemixFalling Fast 3LAU Remix2 tracksFalling Fast (feat. GG Magree) [3LAU Remix]Falling Fast (feat. GG Magree) [3LAU Remix]2 tracks5 Years of Ophelia5 Years of Ophelia20 tracksBeyond The Veil (Deluxe)Beyond The Veil (Deluxe)14 tracks

2022

Miss You [Seven Lions, Gem & Tauri Remix]Miss You [Seven Lions, Gem & Tauri Remix]2 tracksMiss You (feat. GG Magree) [Seven Lions and Gem & Tauri Remix]Miss You (feat. GG Magree) [Seven Lions and Gem & Tauri Remix]2 tracksThe Blood - VIPThe Blood - VIP4 tracksThe Blood (VIP)The Blood (VIP)4 tracksStop ThinkingStop Thinking3 tracksStop Thinking (feat. Lights)Stop Thinking (feat. Lights)3 tracksCall On MeCall On Me2 tracksCall On Me (feat. Vancouver Sleep Clinic)Call On Me (feat. Vancouver Sleep Clinic)2 tracksEvery Time (feat. So Below)Every Time (feat. So Below)1 tracks10 Years of Seven Lions10 Years of Seven Lions12 tracksRush Over Me (feat. HALIENE) [Acoustic]Rush Over Me (feat. HALIENE) [Acoustic]1 tracksThe Blood (Abraxis Remix)The Blood (Abraxis Remix)1 tracksReason For Fighting (feat. ERV ELLO)Reason For Fighting (feat. ERV ELLO)2 tracksWithout YouWithout You4 tracksSee You Again EPSee You Again EP2 tracks

2021

OpusOpus8 tracksReturning To You (feat. Alison May) [Remixes]Returning To You (feat. Alison May) [Remixes]6 tracksOphelia Volume 2Ophelia Volume 216 tracksPantheonPantheon1 tracksBlack RainbowBlack Rainbow1 tracksShadows (Remixes)Shadows (Remixes)5 tracksShadows (REAPER Remix)Shadows (REAPER Remix)1 tracksShadows (Xavi Remix)Shadows (Xavi Remix)1 tracksShadows (Maor Levi Remix)Shadows (Maor Levi Remix)2 tracksShadows (Acoustic)Shadows (Acoustic)2 tracksReturning To You (feat. Alison May)Returning To You (feat. Alison May)1 tracksWild And Broken (feat. RBBTS)Wild And Broken (feat. RBBTS)1 tracksShadowsShadows1 tracksDon't Wanna Fall (Xavi Remix)Don't Wanna Fall (Xavi Remix)2 tracks

2020

Find Another Way (The Remixes)Find Another Way (The Remixes)10 tracksFind Another Way (Remixes)Find Another Way (Remixes)10 tracks

2019

Island (feat. Nevve) [Remixes]Island (feat. Nevve) [Remixes]5 tracks

2017

Cold Skin (The Remixes)Cold Skin (The Remixes)6 tracksWhere I Won't Be FoundWhere I Won't Be Found8 tracks

2016

Creation (Remixes)Creation (Remixes)7 tracksCreationCreation7 tracks

2015

The Throes Of Winter (Remixes)The Throes Of Winter (Remixes)7 tracksThe Throes Of WinterThe Throes Of Winter6 tracks

Similar artists

SLANDER 63

Questions

How many albums does Seven Lions have?
72 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2015 to 2026. The most recent is Asleep in the Garden of Infernal Stars & The Dreams Strange and Eternal - Remixes (2026).
What is Seven Lions's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Dreams from The Dreams Strange and Eternal ranks first, followed by Need Your Love (with Noah Kahan) and Breaking Me.
What genre is Seven Lions?
Spotify tags Seven Lions as progressive trance, dubstep, melodic bass, edm, future bass, chillstep.
Which artists are similar to Seven Lions?
Listeners of Seven Lions also play SLANDER.
Where can I listen to Seven Lions?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/59489.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.