♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusic › Artists › country › Joe Nichols

Joe Nichols

Joe Nichols

913K followerspopularity 60/100active 2002–2026

countryacoustic country

41 albums · 317 tracks · most played: Tequila Makes Her Clothes Fall Off

▶ Play Joe Nichols in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Tequila Makes Her Clothes Fall OffIII20053:07
2Sunny and 75Crickets20133:26
3YeahCrickets20133:51
4Good Day for LivingGood Day for Living20223:10
5Better Than YouHonky Tonks and Country Songs20243:46
6The ImpossibleMan With A Memory20024:05
7Home RunGood Day for Living20223:05
8Hard to Be CoolCrickets20133:06
9Billy Graham's BibleCrickets20133:07
10Red DressRoad Between20144:38

Discography (41)

2026

High NotesHigh Notes3 tracksFighting the Good FightFighting the Good Fight2 tracks

2025

Goodbyes Are Hard to Listen ToGoodbyes Are Hard to Listen To1 tracksBetter Than You (After Hours)Better Than You (After Hours)2 tracks

2024

Honky Tonks and Country SongsHonky Tonks and Country Songs11 tracksBetter Than YouBetter Than You1 tracksDoin' Life with YouDoin' Life with You1 tracksBottle It UpBottle It Up1 tracksRooster / Country Boy Can Survive (Mashup)Rooster / Country Boy Can Survive (Mashup)1 tracks

2023

O Come All Ye FaithfulO Come All Ye Faithful1 tracksBrokenheartedBrokenhearted1 tracksGood Day for Living (Acoustic)Good Day for Living (Acoustic)1 tracksBrokenhearted (Single Version)Brokenhearted (Single Version)1 tracks

2022

Good Day for LivingGood Day for Living13 tracks

2018

Never Gets Old: Traditional Country SeriesNever Gets Old: Traditional Country Series6 tracksChoicesChoices1 tracksTen Feet AwayTen Feet Away1 tracksThere’s No Gettin’ Over MeThere’s No Gettin’ Over Me1 tracksSing Me Back HomeSing Me Back Home1 tracksThe Rose is For TodayThe Rose is For Today1 tracksGood Ole Boys Like MeGood Ole Boys Like Me1 tracksNever Gets OldNever Gets Old12 tracks

2016

UndoneUndone1 tracks

2015

Freaks Like MeFreaks Like Me1 tracks

2013

CricketsCrickets16 tracks

2011

Joe Nichols Talks “It’s All Good”Joe Nichols Talks “It’s All Good”10 tracksIt's All GoodIt's All Good10 tracksGreatest HitsGreatest Hits10 tracks

2009

Old Things NewOld Things New12 tracks

2007

I'll Wait For YouI'll Wait For You1 tracksI'll Wait For You Hit PackI'll Wait For You Hit Pack3 tracks#1's And More#1's And More17 tracksReal ThingsReal Things13 tracks

2006

Sony Connect SetSony Connect Set6 tracks

2005

IIIIII11 tracks

2004

RevelationRevelation11 tracksA Traditional ChristmasA Traditional Christmas11 tracks

2003

BrokenheartsvilleBrokenheartsville2 tracksThe ImpossibleThe Impossible2 tracks

2002

The Impossible/Can't Hold A Halo To YouThe Impossible/Can't Hold A Halo To You2 tracksMan With A MemoryMan With A Memory12 tracks

Similar artists

John Michael Montgomery 63Gary Allan 60

Questions

How many albums does Joe Nichols have?
41 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2002 to 2026. The most recent is High Notes (2026).
What is Joe Nichols's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Tequila Makes Her Clothes Fall Off from III ranks first, followed by Sunny and 75 and Yeah.
What genre is Joe Nichols?
Spotify tags Joe Nichols as country, acoustic country.
Which artists are similar to Joe Nichols?
Listeners of Joe Nichols also play John Michael Montgomery, Gary Allan.
Where can I listen to Joe Nichols?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/58489.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.