♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsmovie tunes › Keith David

Keith David

Keith David

92K followerspopularity 62/100active 1992–2026

movie tunes

26 albums · 86 tracks · most played: Love In A Bottle

▶ Play Keith David in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Love In A BottleHazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack)20252:04
2Happy Day In HellHappy Day In Hell (Hazbin Hotel Original Soundtrack)20232:57
3Loser, BabyHazbin Hotel (Original Soundtrack)20242:55
4Hear My HopeHazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack)20255:09
5When I Think About The FutureHazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack)20253:22
6Hazbin Guarantee (Trust Us)Hazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack)20253:25
7FinaleHazbin Hotel (Original Soundtrack)20243:50
8Friends on the Other SideThe Princess and the Frog (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20093:34
9MileleMufasa: The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20242:27
10Make Them Hear YouBetween Takes20262:33

Discography (26)

2026

Cold Wind BlowCold Wind Blow1 tracksBetween TakesBetween Takes9 tracks

2025

Hazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack) [Bonus Edition]Hazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack) [Bonus Edition]22 tracksHazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack)Hazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack)20 tracksMake Them Hear YouMake Them Hear You1 tracksHazbin Guarantee (Trust Us)Hazbin Guarantee (Trust Us)1 tracksCats on the CeilingCats on the Ceiling1 tracksOld Devil MoonOld Devil Moon1 tracksTHE VILLAGE OF VALE Part I (Original Audio Series Soundtrack)THE VILLAGE OF VALE Part I (Original Audio Series Soundtrack)10 tracks

2024

Mufasa: The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack/Deluxe Edition)Mufasa: The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack/Deluxe Edition)38 tracksMufasa: The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Mufasa: The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)7 tracksThe War - The Village of ValeThe War - The Village of Vale1 tracksHazbin Hotel (Original Soundtrack)Hazbin Hotel (Original Soundtrack)16 tracks

2023

Happy Day In Hell (Hazbin Hotel Original Soundtrack)Happy Day In Hell (Hazbin Hotel Original Soundtrack)1 tracks

2021

Central Park Season Two, The Soundtrack – Songs in the Key of Park (Vol. 1) [Original Soundtrack]Central Park Season Two, The Soundtrack – Songs in the Key of Park (Vol. 1) [Original Soundtrack]42 tracks

2020

Disney Villains SongbookDisney Villains Songbook22 tracksSwingin' with the MouseSwingin' with the Mouse11 tracksICON: Disney VillainsICON: Disney Villains12 tracks

2018

Greenleaf, Season 3 (Music from the Original TV Series)Greenleaf, Season 3 (Music from the Original TV Series)10 tracks

2015

Candles in the WindowCandles in the Window39 tracks

2010

Disney Villains: Simply Sinister SongsDisney Villains: Simply Sinister Songs13 tracksThe Princess and the Frog (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack/Japan Release Version)The Princess and the Frog (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack/Japan Release Version)26 tracksBayou BoogieBayou Boogie13 tracks

2009

The Princess and the Frog (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)The Princess and the Frog (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)17 tracks

2004

Master Harold and the Boys (Audiodrama)Master Harold and the Boys (Audiodrama)35 tracks

1992

Jelly's Last JamJelly's Last Jam22 tracks

Similar artists

Sam Haft 74Andrew Underberg 73Stephanie Beatriz 66Christian Borle 66Erika Henningsen 65Alex Brightman 64Kimiko Glenn 64Baasik 64Blake Roman 63Lilli Cooper 63Jeremy Jordan 62Krystina Alabado 61

Questions

How many albums does Keith David have?
26 distinct releases are catalogued, from 1992 to 2026. The most recent is Cold Wind Blow (2026).
What is Keith David's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Love In A Bottle from Hazbin Hotel: Season Two (Original Soundtrack) ranks first, followed by Happy Day In Hell and Loser, Baby.
What genre is Keith David?
Spotify tags Keith David as movie tunes.
Which artists are similar to Keith David?
Listeners of Keith David also play Sam Haft, Andrew Underberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Christian Borle, Erika Henningsen.
Where can I listen to Keith David?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/55709.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.