♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtists3 step › Scotts Maphuma

Scotts Maphuma

Scotts Maphuma

1.8M followerspopularity 63/100active 2022–2026

3 stepprivate school pianoamapianoafropianobacardigqom

41 albums · 351 tracks · most played: Gijima (feat. CowBoii, Mdeshkayro & Mellow & Sleazy)

▶ Play Scotts Maphuma in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Gijima (feat. CowBoii, Mdeshkayro & Mellow & Sleazy)Gijima20267:30
2Khuthuzile (feat. DJ Maphorisa, Pushkin & Kabelo Sings)Umswenko EP20246:52
3Sangena (feat. Scotts Maphuma & Toss)ROUGH DANCE20256:27
4PIKIPIKI (feat. Cowboii)PIATO (A Different Chapter)20245:51
5Makubenjalo (feat. CowBoii)Umswenko EP20247:25
6Bamba (Why)Umswenko EP20247:24
7Kwaze kwa mnandi (feat. DJ Maphorisa, CowBoii & Al Xapo)Umswenko EP20245:51
8Amagwala (feat. Mellow & Sleazy & DJ Maphorisa)Intando Ka God 2.020246:51
9Suka man (feat. Amu Classic & Kappie)Umswenko EP20246:08
10Beke le Beke (feat. Bontle Smith)Cishe Nga Posta20246:22

Discography (41)

2026

Paris (feat. Scotts Maphuma & CowBoii)Paris (feat. Scotts Maphuma & CowBoii)1 tracksHotela (feat. Danya Devs & Scotts Maphuma)Hotela (feat. Danya Devs & Scotts Maphuma)1 tracksSebethini (feat. Justin99, BoontleRSA & Djy Ma'Ten)Sebethini (feat. Justin99, BoontleRSA & Djy Ma'Ten)1 tracksGone Kanje (feat. Mellow & Sleazy & Dlala Regal)Gone Kanje (feat. Mellow & Sleazy & Dlala Regal)1 tracksGijimaGijima9 tracksYEKELI IBEERYEKELI IBEER1 tracksMark Zuckerberg (feat. Slyzza Rsa)Mark Zuckerberg (feat. Slyzza Rsa)1 tracksKale Gogolo (feat. Benzoo & Bob Mabena)Kale Gogolo (feat. Benzoo & Bob Mabena)1 tracks

2025

Piato (Chapter 1)Piato (Chapter 1)7 tracksNakupendaNakupenda1 tracksBophelo BoBophelo Bo1 tracksJola BaniJola Bani1 tracksStuff Sama GrootiesStuff Sama Grooties1 tracksSIYAPHOTHULA (feat. Scotts Maphuma & Dladla Mshunqisi)SIYAPHOTHULA (feat. Scotts Maphuma & Dladla Mshunqisi)1 tracksBangdlisile (feat. Mbuxx, Shaunmusiq & 2woshort)Bangdlisile (feat. Mbuxx, Shaunmusiq & 2woshort)1 tracksSya'Waver (feat. Uncool MC, Mluusician, Dlala Regal & Shaun Stylist)Sya'Waver (feat. Uncool MC, Mluusician, Dlala Regal & Shaun Stylist)1 tracksBom Bom (Shoni Kompo)Bom Bom (Shoni Kompo)1 tracksSiyay'dala (feat. Jay Maester & LoonyQ)Siyay'dala (feat. Jay Maester & LoonyQ)1 tracksKe Di Fong-KongKe Di Fong-Kong1 tracksThandi Mali (feat. BenyRic, Cowboii & Tango Supreme)Thandi Mali (feat. BenyRic, Cowboii & Tango Supreme)1 tracksTrap n Pass (feat. TOSS & Jimmy Maradona)Trap n Pass (feat. TOSS & Jimmy Maradona)1 tracksFede Khumban (feat. Rasca D'djy & TheBuu)Fede Khumban (feat. Rasca D'djy & TheBuu)1 tracksHAMBA NABOHAMBA NABO1 tracksAma2kAma2k1 tracksAmaphupho (feat. MalumNator & Zwayetoven)Amaphupho (feat. MalumNator & Zwayetoven)1 tracksBathin BonaBathin Bona1 tracksMjolo (Part 2) [feat. DJ Maphorisa, Uncool MC, Cuba Beats, Tyler ICU & Sbu YDN]Mjolo (Part 2) [feat. DJ Maphorisa, Uncool MC, Cuba Beats, Tyler ICU & Sbu YDN]1 tracksNgibolekeni (feat. Seun1401, LeeMcKrazy, Blxckie, Pcee, Madumane & Kabelo Sings)Ngibolekeni (feat. Seun1401, LeeMcKrazy, Blxckie, Pcee, Madumane & Kabelo Sings)1 tracksNgyabakhumbulaNgyabakhumbula1 tracks

2024

Amazekethe (Edit) (feat. Soulful Disciple & Mdu aka TRP)Amazekethe (Edit) (feat. Soulful Disciple & Mdu aka TRP)1 tracksJika Ma JikaJika Ma Jika1 tracksPIATO (A Different Chapter)PIATO (A Different Chapter)8 tracksAmazekethe (feat. Soulful Disciple & Mdu aka TRP)Amazekethe (feat. Soulful Disciple & Mdu aka TRP)1 tracksPhuthuma (feat. Young Jonn) [Remix]Phuthuma (feat. Young Jonn) [Remix]1 tracksePatiniePatini1 tracksGegegeGegege1 tracksShayi'Moto (feat. Seemah & Yanda Woods)Shayi'Moto (feat. Seemah & Yanda Woods)1 tracksEKHONENI (feat. Soul Nativez & Big John)EKHONENI (feat. Soul Nativez & Big John)1 tracksUmswenko EPUmswenko EP8 tracksCishe Nga PostaCishe Nga Posta5 tracks

2022

SakaSaka13 tracks

Questions

How many albums does Scotts Maphuma have?
41 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2022 to 2026. The most recent is Paris (feat. Scotts Maphuma & CowBoii) (2026).
What is Scotts Maphuma's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Gijima (feat. CowBoii, Mdeshkayro & Mellow & Sleazy) from Gijima ranks first, followed by Khuthuzile (feat. DJ Maphorisa, Pushkin & Kabelo Sings) and Sangena (feat. Scotts Maphuma & Toss).
What genre is Scotts Maphuma?
Spotify tags Scotts Maphuma as 3 step, private school piano, amapiano, afropiano, bacardi, gqom.
Where can I listen to Scotts Maphuma?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/4845042.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.