♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsmodern bollywood › Siddharth Mahadevan

Siddharth Mahadevan

Siddharth Mahadevan

55K followerspopularity 61/100active 2005–2024

modern bollywood

40 albums · 185 tracks · most played: Zinda

▶ Play Siddharth Mahadevan in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1ZindaBhaag Milkha Bhaag (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20133:30
2MalangDhoom:320134:33
3Bhaag Milkha Bhaag - Rock VersionBhaag Milkha Bhaag (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20134:39
4Pehli BaarDil Dhadakne Do20154:23
5BreathlessHai Junoon!20252:10
6Main HoonMunna Michael (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20173:51
7Boom Padi (From "Maja Ma") - Garba Navratri SongBoom Padi (From "Maja Ma")20224:05
8Tukur Tukur (From "Dilwale")Best of 201620164:07
9DankilaManikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20193:44
10Sweety (From "Race Gurram")Valentine Week Rose Day Telugu Hits20264:25

Discography (40)

2024

Bhaag Milkha Bhaag (Sped Up)Bhaag Milkha Bhaag (Sped Up)1 tracksPranam Siya RamPranam Siya Ram1 tracks

2023

30 Hits of Pritam30 Hits of Pritam30 tracksNachde Ne Saare By DJ GaneshNachde Ne Saare By DJ Ganesh1 tracks

2022

SunnySunny2 tracksO GanarayaO Ganaraya1 tracksMoryaMorya1 tracksJaabiliJaabili1 tracks

2021

Belief SongBelief Song1 tracksAkhanda - Title Song (From "Akhanda")Akhanda - Title Song (From "Akhanda")1 tracksYaari Apni JaariYaari Apni Jaari1 tracks

2020

Durge Durghat Bhari - SingleDurge Durghat Bhari - Single1 tracksMann Fakiraa - Title Track (From "Mann Fakiraa")Mann Fakiraa - Title Track (From "Mann Fakiraa")1 tracks

2019

Nok Jhok (From "Chhapaak")Nok Jhok (From "Chhapaak")1 tracksPadde Huli (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Padde Huli (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)10 tracks

2018

Bogda (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Bogda (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)3 tracksPremam Jayati (From "Premam Jayati")Premam Jayati (From "Premam Jayati")1 tracksBromance: Anirudh Ravichander & SivakarthikeyanBromance: Anirudh Ravichander & Sivakarthikeyan12 tracks

2017

Velaikkaran (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Velaikkaran (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)5 tracksFukrey Returns (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Fukrey Returns (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)8 tracksDil-Wali Diwali - SingleDil-Wali Diwali - Single1 tracksDil-Wali DiwaliDil-Wali Diwali1 tracksMunna Michael (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Munna Michael (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)10 tracksNe Zara (From "Guru")Ne Zara (From "Guru")1 tracksUkku Naram (From "Guru")Ukku Naram (From "Guru")1 tracks

2016

Baar Baar Dekho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Baar Baar Dekho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)6 tracks

2015

Dilwale (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Dilwale (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)7 tracksDhanak Dhanak (From "Urfi")Dhanak Dhanak (From "Urfi")1 tracksDil Dhadakne DoDil Dhadakne Do5 tracksSata Lota Pun Sagla Khota (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Sata Lota Pun Sagla Khota (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)2 tracksTu Jaan India - SingleTu Jaan India - Single1 tracksMitwaa (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Mitwaa (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)5 tracks

2014

Vadacurry (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Vadacurry (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)5 tracksKill DilKill Dil8 tracksRace GurramRace Gurram6 tracks2 States2 States6 tracks

2013

Dhoom:3Dhoom:38 tracksBhaag Milkha Bhaag (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Bhaag Milkha Bhaag (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)8 tracks

2012

Swapna Tujhe Ni MajheSwapna Tujhe Ni Majhe5 tracks

2005

Bunty Aur BabliBunty Aur Babli6 tracks

Similar artists

Sameer Anjaan 66

Questions

How many albums does Siddharth Mahadevan have?
40 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2005 to 2024. The most recent is Bhaag Milkha Bhaag (Sped Up) (2024).
What is Siddharth Mahadevan's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Zinda from Bhaag Milkha Bhaag (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) ranks first, followed by Malang and Bhaag Milkha Bhaag - Rock Version.
What genre is Siddharth Mahadevan?
Spotify tags Siddharth Mahadevan as modern bollywood.
Which artists are similar to Siddharth Mahadevan?
Listeners of Siddharth Mahadevan also play Sameer Anjaan.
Where can I listen to Siddharth Mahadevan?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/3897250.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.