♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsviral pop › Jasmine Thompson

Jasmine Thompson

Jasmine Thompson

876K followerspopularity 64/100active 2013–2026

viral pop

55 albums · 587 tracks · most played: Ain't Nobody (Loves Me Better) (feat. Jasmine Thompson)

▶ Play Jasmine Thompson in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Ain't Nobody (Loves Me Better) (feat. Jasmine Thompson)I20183:06
2Sun Goes Down (feat. Jasmine Thompson) - Radio MixPrayer20142:59
3Let Her GoBundle of Tantrums20132:52
4PompeiiBundle of Tantrums20132:59
5TitaniumBundle of Tantrums20132:39
6Mad WorldAnother Bundle of Tantrums20143:06
7Almost LoverBundle of Tantrums20134:22
8Old Friends - Jonas Blue RemixWonderland20172:54
9La la LaBundle of Tantrums20133:45
10Funny - Breathe Carolina RemixFunny (Remixes)20203:21

Discography (55)

2026

CelebrateCelebrate1 tracksTry To WaitTry To Wait1 tracks

2025

You are my sunshineYou are my sunshine1 tracksWHITE TIGER (The Jasmine Thompson remix)WHITE TIGER (The Jasmine Thompson remix)1 tracksNo PoetryNo Poetry1 tracksRight TimeRight Time1 tracksOutta My HeadOutta My Head1 tracksDid I Miss It (Piano Version)Did I Miss It (Piano Version)1 tracksDid I Miss ItDid I Miss It1 tracksOn The RunOn The Run1 tracksNeeded a ChangeNeeded a Change1 tracksInvisibleInvisible1 tracks

2024

If This Christmas Isn't WhiteIf This Christmas Isn't White2 tracksIDKIDK1 tracksI Follow YouI Follow You1 tracksWithout YouWithout You1 tracks

2021

Happy Place (feat. Jasmine Thompson)Happy Place (feat. Jasmine Thompson)2 trackslove is just a wordlove is just a word1 tracksalready there (Ryan Riback Remix)already there (Ryan Riback Remix)2 tracksafter goodbyeafter goodbye3 trackshappy for you (Freedo Remix)happy for you (Freedo Remix)2 trackshappy for youhappy for you2 tracksalready there (Trinix Remix)already there (Trinix Remix)2 tracksalready there (MOTi Remix)already there (MOTi Remix)2 tracksalready therealready there1 tracks

2020

Funny (Remixes)Funny (Remixes)4 tracksFunny (Stripped)Funny (Stripped)2 tracksFunnyFunny1 tracksLove For The LonelyLove For The Lonely1 tracks

2019

This Year's LoveThis Year's Love1 trackscolourcolour5 tracksmoremore1 trackstake caretake care1 tracksLoyalLoyal1 tracks

2018

Lonely TogetherLonely Together1 tracks

2017

Wanna Know Love (Piano Version)Wanna Know Love (Piano Version)1 tracksSign of the TimesSign of the Times1 tracksWonderlandWonderland8 tracksMad WorldMad World1 tracksMad World (Eden Prince Remix)Mad World (Eden Prince Remix)1 tracks

2016

Steady 1234 (feat. Jasmine Thompson & Skizzy Mars) [Bad Royale Remix]Steady 1234 (feat. Jasmine Thompson & Skizzy Mars) [Bad Royale Remix]1 tracksSend My Love (To Your New Lover)Send My Love (To Your New Lover)1 tracksSteady 1234 (feat. Jasmine Thompson & Skizzy Mars)Steady 1234 (feat. Jasmine Thompson & Skizzy Mars)1 tracksRise Up (Acoustic Version)Rise Up (Acoustic Version)1 tracksI TryI Try1 tracksFollow MeFollow Me1 tracksToo GoodToo Good1 tracksRise UpRise Up1 tracksWhere We Belong (The Remixes)Where We Belong (The Remixes)7 tracksOasisOasis1 tracksCherry WineCherry Wine1 tracks7 Years7 Years1 tracksWhere We BelongWhere We Belong0 tracks

2014

Another Bundle of TantrumsAnother Bundle of Tantrums12 tracks

2013

Bundle of TantrumsBundle of Tantrums11 tracks

Similar artists

Christina Perri 72Birdy 69James Bay 67Boyce Avenue 66Haley Reinhart 60

Questions

How many albums does Jasmine Thompson have?
55 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2013 to 2026. The most recent is Celebrate (2026).
What is Jasmine Thompson's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Ain't Nobody (Loves Me Better) (feat. Jasmine Thompson) from I ranks first, followed by Sun Goes Down (feat. Jasmine Thompson) - Radio Mix and Let Her Go.
What genre is Jasmine Thompson?
Spotify tags Jasmine Thompson as viral pop.
Which artists are similar to Jasmine Thompson?
Listeners of Jasmine Thompson also play Christina Perri, Birdy, James Bay, Boyce Avenue, Haley Reinhart.
Where can I listen to Jasmine Thompson?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/36729.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.