♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtists › Hesham Abdul Wahab

Hesham Abdul Wahab

Hesham Abdul Wahab

459K followerspopularity 64/100active 2021–2024

5 albums · 413 tracks · most played: Nagumo

▶ Play Hesham Abdul Wahab in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1NagumoHridayam (Side B) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20222:39
2Pottu Thotta PournamiHridayam (Side B) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20223:21
3Puthiyoru LokamHridayam (Side B) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20223:21
4DarshanaHridayam (Side A) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20223:45
5Thathaka TheithareHridayam (Side A) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20222:25
6Nagumo RevivalHridayam (Side B) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20222:42
7Manasse ManasseHridayam (Side A) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20223:10
8Onakka MunthiriHridayam (Side A) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20221:58
9Bas Kar JiHridayam (Side B) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20222:53
10Arike NinnaHridayam (Side A) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]20224:25

Discography (5)

2024

Manamey (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Manamey (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)12 tracks

2023

Kushi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Kushi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)5 tracks

2022

Hridayam (Side B) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]Hridayam (Side B) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]8 tracksHridayam (Side A) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]Hridayam (Side A) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]7 tracks

2021

Onakka Munthiri (From "Hridayam")Onakka Munthiri (From "Hridayam")1 tracks

Questions

How many albums does Hesham Abdul Wahab have?
5 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2021 to 2024. The most recent is Manamey (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (2024).
What is Hesham Abdul Wahab's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Nagumo from Hridayam (Side B) [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] ranks first, followed by Pottu Thotta Pournami and Puthiyoru Lokam.
Where can I listen to Hesham Abdul Wahab?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/3594248.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.