♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusic › Artists › filmi › Sachin-Jigar

Sachin-Jigar

Sachin-Jigar

4.7M followerspopularity 80/100active 2007–2024

filmimodern bollywoodgujarati pop

50 albums · 791 tracks · most played: Apna Bana Le

▶ Play Sachin-Jigar in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Apna Bana LeBhediya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20224:21
2ThumkeshwariBhediya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20222:43
3Haareya (From "Meri Pyaari Bindu ")YRF Top 10 - Midnight Hour20213:34
4Tum Jo Mile Ho (From "Vicky Vidya Ka Woh Wala Video")Tum Jo Mile Ho (From "Vicky Vidya Ka Woh Wala Video")20244:05
5Tum SeTeri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya20244:24
6Vhalam Aavo NeLove Ni Bhavai (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20175:19
7Afeemi (From "Meri Pyaari Bindu ")YRF Top 10 - Midnight Hour20214:09
8Dhun LaagiLove Ni Bhavai (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20174:34
9Shambhu Sutaya (Ganpati Bappa Morya)ABCD - Any Body Can Dance (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20134:43
10Sadda Dil Vi Tu (Ga Ga Ga Ganpati)ABCD - Any Body Can Dance (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20135:27

Discography (50)

2024

Citadel Honey BunnyCitadel Honey Bunny10 tracksTum Jo Mile Ho (From "Vicky Vidya Ka Woh Wala Video")Tum Jo Mile Ho (From "Vicky Vidya Ka Woh Wala Video")1 tracksTaras Remix by DJ NotoriousTaras Remix by DJ Notorious1 tracksApna Bana Le Remix by DJ PapsApna Bana Le Remix by DJ Paps1 tracksStree 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Stree 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)4 tracksKhoobsurat (From "Stree 2")Khoobsurat (From "Stree 2")1 tracksAayi Nai (From "Stree 2")Aayi Nai (From "Stree 2")1 tracksAaj Ki Raat (From "Stree 2")Aaj Ki Raat (From "Stree 2")1 tracksTaras Dj Aqeel Indo-House MixTaras Dj Aqeel Indo-House Mix1 tracksDiamond NiDiamond Ni1 tracksMunjya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Munjya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)4 tracksHai Jamalo (From "Munjya")Hai Jamalo (From "Munjya")1 tracksApna Bana Le - Lofi Mix by Deepanshu RuhelaApna Bana Le - Lofi Mix by Deepanshu Ruhela1 tracksTainu Khabar Nahi (From "Munjya")Tainu Khabar Nahi (From "Munjya")1 tracksI Wanna See You Dance Remix By DJ Aqeel Indo-House MixI Wanna See You Dance Remix By DJ Aqeel Indo-House Mix1 tracksTaras (From "Munjya")Taras (From "Munjya")1 tracksKaushik Prabal HeKaushik Prabal He1 tracks

2023

Very Best of Coke Studio Vol. 2Very Best of Coke Studio Vol. 212 tracksJee KardaJee Karda7 tracksSaas, Bahu Aur Flamingo (Original Series Soundtrack)Saas, Bahu Aur Flamingo (Original Series Soundtrack)26 tracksBushirt T-shirtBushirt T-shirt3 tracksCoke Studio S4Coke Studio S417 tracksKutch ExpressKutch Express4 tracks

2022

Govinda Naam Mera (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Govinda Naam Mera (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)10 tracksBhediya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Bhediya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)6 tracksAum Mangalam Singlem (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Aum Mangalam Singlem (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)11 tracks

2021

Chandigarh Kare AashiquiChandigarh Kare Aashiqui6 tracksYRF Top 10 - Midnight HourYRF Top 10 - Midnight Hour10 tracks

2019

Bala (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Bala (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)5 tracksChaal Jeevi LaiyeChaal Jeevi Laiye5 tracks

2018

ABCD 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)ABCD 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)11 tracksGold (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Gold (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)10 tracksParmanu (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Parmanu (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)8 tracks

2017

Love Ni Bhavai (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Love Ni Bhavai (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)7 tracks

2016

A Flying Jatt (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)A Flying Jatt (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)6 tracks

2014

Badlapur (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Badlapur (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)8 tracksEntertainment (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Entertainment (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)7 tracksHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) [Deluxe Edition]Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) [Deluxe Edition]8 tracks

2013

Shuddh Desi RomanceShuddh Desi Romance9 tracksRamaiya Vastavaiya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Ramaiya Vastavaiya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)8 tracksABCD - Any Body Can Dance (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)ABCD - Any Body Can Dance (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)9 tracksI, Me Aur MainI, Me Aur Main7 tracks

2012

Oh My GodOh My God12 tracksKyaa Super Kool Hain HumKyaa Super Kool Hain Hum8 tracks

2011

Hum Tum ShabanaHum Tum Shabana7 tracksF.A.L.T.U (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)F.A.L.T.U (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)11 tracksShor in the City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Shor in the City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)8 tracksTere Naal Love Ho Gaya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)12 tracksShor in the City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack [Deluxe Edition])Shor in the City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack [Deluxe Edition])9 tracks

2007

My Name Is Anthony GonsalvesMy Name Is Anthony Gonsalves8 tracks

Similar artists

Amitabh Bhattacharya 79Vishal-Shekhar 78Tanishk Bagchi 78Vishal Mishra 76Shilpa Rao 75Sachet Tandon 73Amit Trivedi 73Shankar-Ehsaan-Loy 73Irshad Kamil 71Rochak Kohli 71Kumaar 71Asees Kaur 70

Questions

How many albums does Sachin-Jigar have?
50 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2007 to 2024. The most recent is Citadel Honey Bunny (2024).
What is Sachin-Jigar's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Apna Bana Le from Bhediya (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) ranks first, followed by Thumkeshwari and Haareya (From "Meri Pyaari Bindu ").
What genre is Sachin-Jigar?
Spotify tags Sachin-Jigar as filmi, modern bollywood, gujarati pop.
Which artists are similar to Sachin-Jigar?
Listeners of Sachin-Jigar also play Amitabh Bhattacharya, Vishal-Shekhar, Tanishk Bagchi, Vishal Mishra, Shilpa Rao.
Where can I listen to Sachin-Jigar?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/3535174.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.