♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistspsychedelic rock › Pink Floyd

Pink Floyd

Pink Floyd

24.0M followerspopularity 81/100active 1967–2025

psychedelic rockart rockprogressive rockrockclassic rock

47 albums · 374 tracks · most played: Another Brick in the Wall, Pt. 2

▶ Play Pink Floyd in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Another Brick in the Wall, Pt. 2The Wall19793:58
2Comfortably NumbThe Wall19796:22
3Coming Back to LifeThe Division Bell19946:19
4Hey YouThe Wall19794:39
5Wish You Were HereWish You Were Here 5020255:38
6What Do You Want from MeThe Division Bell19944:21
7Young LustThe Wall19793:29
8Another Brick in the Wall, Pt. 1The Wall19793:11
9Lost for WordsThe Division Bell19945:14
10Goodbye Blue SkyThe Wall19792:47

Discography (47)

2025

Wish You Were Here 50Wish You Were Here 5030 tracksShine On You Crazy Diamond (Pts. 1-9, New Stereo Mix)Shine On You Crazy Diamond (Pts. 1-9, New Stereo Mix)1 tracksThe Machine Song (Demo #2, Revisited)The Machine Song (Demo #2, Revisited)1 tracksPink Floyd at Pompeii - MCMLXXII (2025 Mix)Pink Floyd at Pompeii - MCMLXXII (2025 Mix)11 tracksOne of These Days (Live at Pompeii - MCMLXXII - 2025 Mix)One of These Days (Live at Pompeii - MCMLXXII - 2025 Mix)1 tracksEchoes - Part 1 - Edit (Live at Pompeii - MCMLXXII - 2025 Mix)Echoes - Part 1 - Edit (Live at Pompeii - MCMLXXII - 2025 Mix)1 tracks

2023

The Dark Side Of The Moon (Live at Wembley 1974) [2023 Master]The Dark Side Of The Moon (Live at Wembley 1974) [2023 Master]10 tracksTime (edit - 2023 Master)Time (edit - 2023 Master)1 tracks

2022

Hey Hey Rise Up (feat. Andriy Khlyvnyuk of Boombox)Hey Hey Rise Up (feat. Andriy Khlyvnyuk of Boombox)2 tracks

2021

Sorrow (2019 Remix - Edit)Sorrow (2019 Remix - Edit)1 tracksPink Floyd - NightPink Floyd - Night6 tracksPink Floyd - PlayPink Floyd - Play6 tracksLive at Knebworth 1990Live at Knebworth 19907 tracks

2020

Delicate Sound of Thunder (2019 Remix) [Live]Delicate Sound of Thunder (2019 Remix) [Live]23 tracksOn the Turning Away (Delicate Sound Of Thunder 2019 Remix [Live])On the Turning Away (Delicate Sound Of Thunder 2019 Remix [Live])5 tracksSorrow (Live at Knebworth 1990)Sorrow (Live at Knebworth 1990)1 tracksThe Doctor [(Comfortably Numb) [The Wall Work In Progress, Pt. 2, 1979] [Programme 1] [Band Demo] [2011 Remastered Version]]The Doctor [(Comfortably Numb) [The Wall Work In Progress, Pt. 2, 1979] [Programme 1] [Band Demo] [2011 Remastered Version]]1 tracksRaving And Drooling [Live At Wembley 1974 (2011 Mix)]Raving And Drooling [Live At Wembley 1974 (2011 Mix)]1 tracksShine On You Crazy Diamond, Pts. 1-6 (Live At Wembley 1974)Shine On You Crazy Diamond, Pts. 1-6 (Live At Wembley 1974)1 tracksMoney (Early Mix)Money (Early Mix)1 tracksRun Like Hell [The Wall Work In Progress, Pt. 2, 1979 (Programme 1) [Band Demo] [2011 Remastered Version]]Run Like Hell [The Wall Work In Progress, Pt. 2, 1979 (Programme 1) [Band Demo] [2011 Remastered Version]]1 tracksAny Colour You Like [Live At The Empire Pool, Wembley, London 1974 (2011 Remastered Version)]Any Colour You Like [Live At The Empire Pool, Wembley, London 1974 (2011 Remastered Version)]1 tracksHave A Cigar (Alternate Version)Have A Cigar (Alternate Version)1 tracksUs And Them [Live At The Empire Pool, Wembley, London 1974 (2011 Remaster)]Us And Them [Live At The Empire Pool, Wembley, London 1974 (2011 Remaster)]1 tracks

2014

The Endless RiverThe Endless River21 tracks

1995

Pulse (Live)Pulse (Live)25 tracks

1994

High Hopes (Radio Edit)High Hopes (Radio Edit)1 tracksKeep Talking (Radio Edit)Keep Talking (Radio Edit)1 tracksTake It Back (Edit)Take It Back (Edit)1 tracksThe Division BellThe Division Bell11 tracks

1988

Delicate Sound of Thunder (Live)Delicate Sound of Thunder (Live)15 tracks

1987

A Momentary Lapse of ReasonA Momentary Lapse of Reason11 tracksA Momentary Lapse of Reason (2019 Remix)A Momentary Lapse of Reason (2019 Remix)11 tracks

1983

The Final CutThe Final Cut13 tracks

1979

The WallThe Wall26 tracks

1977

AnimalsAnimals5 tracksAnimals (2018 Remix)Animals (2018 Remix)5 tracks

1975

Wish You Were HereWish You Were Here5 tracks

1973

The Dark Side Of The Moon (50th Anniversary) [2023 Remaster]The Dark Side Of The Moon (50th Anniversary) [2023 Remaster]10 tracksThe Dark Side of the MoonThe Dark Side of the Moon10 tracks

1972

Obscured by CloudsObscured by Clouds10 tracks

1971

MeddleMeddle6 tracks

1970

Atom Heart MotherAtom Heart Mother5 tracks

1969

UmmagummaUmmagumma16 tracksMoreMore13 tracks

1968

A Saucerful of SecretsA Saucerful of Secrets7 tracks

1967

The Piper at the Gates of DawnThe Piper at the Gates of Dawn11 tracks

Similar artists

Dire Straits 79The Rolling Stones 79The Police 78David Bowie 78Led Zeppelin 77Black Sabbath 77Bob Dylan 73The Doors 73Eric Clapton 72Genesis 71Supertramp 69The Who 68

Questions

How many albums does Pink Floyd have?
47 distinct releases are catalogued, from 1967 to 2025. The most recent is Wish You Were Here 50 (2025).
What is Pink Floyd's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Another Brick in the Wall, Pt. 2 from The Wall ranks first, followed by Comfortably Numb and Coming Back to Life.
What genre is Pink Floyd?
Spotify tags Pink Floyd as psychedelic rock, art rock, progressive rock, rock, classic rock.
Which artists are similar to Pink Floyd?
Listeners of Pink Floyd also play Dire Straits, The Rolling Stones, The Police, David Bowie, Led Zeppelin.
Where can I listen to Pink Floyd?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/257657.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.