♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusic › Artists › latin alternative › Manu Chao

Manu Chao

Manu Chao

2.1M followerspopularity 72/100active 1998–2025

latin alternative

48 albums · 333 tracks · most played: Viajando Por El Mundo

▶ Play Manu Chao in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Viajando Por El MundoTropicoqueta20254:28
2Tu Te VasViva Tu20243:25
3Me Gustas Tu - Slowed and Reverb VersionMe Gustas Tu EP20234:39
4Sénégal Fast-FoodLa Couleur du Temps20254:21
5Minha galeraCoraçao No Mar20252:21
6SulamericanoO Futuro Não Demora20194:06
7Heaven's Bad DayViva Tu20242:05
8Tantas TierrasViva Tu20244:23
9River WhyViva Tu20243:16
10Soul RebelSongs For Humanity20243:54

Discography (48)

2025

La Couleur du TempsLa Couleur du Temps6 tracksOù tu veux on y vaOù tu veux on y va3 tracksSolamenteSolamente1 tracksViajando Por El MundoViajando Por El Mundo1 tracksA me mi piaceA me mi piace2 tracksCoraçao No MarCoraçao No Mar4 tracksMelo Do BodeMelo Do Bode1 tracks

2024

Heaven's Bad DayHeaven's Bad Day1 tracksViva TuViva Tu13 tracksTu Te Vas (Shablo Version)Tu Te Vas (Shablo Version)1 tracksTu Te VasTu Te Vas3 tracksSão Paulo MotoboySão Paulo Motoboy1 tracksBongo Bong - Je ne t'aime plus (Francis Mercier Remix)Bongo Bong - Je ne t'aime plus (Francis Mercier Remix)1 tracksClandestino EPClandestino EP8 tracks

2023

Santa MaradonaSanta Maradona3 tracksMe Gustas Tu EPMe Gustas Tu EP6 tracksInna Reggae StyleInna Reggae Style10 tracksDéjameDéjame1 tracks

2022

Cae la NocheCae la Noche1 tracksMe DueleMe Duele1 tracksMe Provoca Te VerMe Provoca Te Ver1 tracksSogno Otro MundoSogno Otro Mundo1 tracks

2021

Free the PeopleFree the People1 tracks

2020

Todo llegaráTodo llegará1 tracksAlgundiavacaerAlgundiavacaer1 tracksPokito de míPokito de mí1 tracksFire Inna StreetsFire Inna Streets1 tracksPromiscuityPromiscuity1 tracksSalary ManSalary Man1 tracksAcontecerAcontecer1 tracks

2019

Cross the LineCross the Line1 tracksClandestino / Bloody BorderClandestino / Bloody Border19 tracksBloody BorderBloody Border1 tracksClandestino (feat. Calypso Rose) [Remixes]Clandestino (feat. Calypso Rose) [Remixes]3 tracksClandestino (feat. Calypso Rose)Clandestino (feat. Calypso Rose)1 tracks

2017

Palabras de verdadPalabras de verdad1 tracksAnatoliAnatoli1 tracksDo You Hear Me CallingDo You Hear Me Calling1 tracksLa vecina del patioLa vecina del patio1 tracksA la par del amorA la par del amor1 tracksPeki Peki SongPeki Peki Song1 tracksLa MareaLa Marea1 tracks

2009

Baïonarena (Live)Baïonarena (Live)33 tracks

2007

La RadiolinaLa Radiolina21 tracks

2004

Sibérie m'était contéeeSibérie m'était contéee23 tracks

2002

Radio Bemba Sound System (Live)Radio Bemba Sound System (Live)29 tracks

2001

Próxima Estación: EsperanzaPróxima Estación: Esperanza15 tracks

1998

ClandestinoClandestino15 tracks

Similar artists

Bob Marley & The Wailers 81Amy Winehouse 77Stromae 74Milky Chance 73Calle 13 69Videoclub 69Jarabe De Palo 69Gipsy Kings 68Buena Vista Social Club 65Adèle Castillon 65Zaz 63Asaf Avidan 63

Questions

How many albums does Manu Chao have?
48 distinct releases are catalogued, from 1998 to 2025. The most recent is La Couleur du Temps (2025).
What is Manu Chao's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Viajando Por El Mundo from Tropicoqueta ranks first, followed by Tu Te Vas and Me Gustas Tu - Slowed and Reverb Version.
What genre is Manu Chao?
Spotify tags Manu Chao as latin alternative.
Which artists are similar to Manu Chao?
Listeners of Manu Chao also play Bob Marley & The Wailers, Amy Winehouse, Stromae, Milky Chance, Calle 13.
Where can I listen to Manu Chao?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/2571830.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.