♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtiststhrash metal › Lamb of God

Lamb of God

Lamb of God

2.4M followerspopularity 64/100active 2000–2026

thrash metalgroove metalmetalheavy metalnu metaldeath metal

52 albums · 343 tracks · most played: Laid to Rest

▶ Play Lamb of God in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Laid to RestAshes of the Wake (20th Anniversary Edition)20043:50
2Into OblivionInto Oblivion20263:34
3Blunt Force BluesInto Oblivion20264:11
4OmertáAshes of the Wake (20th Anniversary Edition)20044:46
5Parasocial ChristInto Oblivion20263:20
6SepsisInto Oblivion20263:38
7The Killing FloorInto Oblivion20264:16
8St. Catherine's WheelInto Oblivion20264:05
9El VacíoInto Oblivion20264:17
10Now You've Got Something to Die ForAshes of the Wake (20th Anniversary Edition)20043:39

Discography (52)

2026

Into OblivionInto Oblivion10 tracksBlunt Force BluesBlunt Force Blues4 tracks

2025

Parasocial ChristParasocial Christ2 tracksSepsisSepsis1 tracksChildren of the GraveChildren of the Grave1 tracksGuitarras, Distorsión y Metal PesadoGuitarras, Distorsión y Metal Pesado32 tracksSleepless EmpireSleepless Empire11 tracksGravityGravity5 tracks

2024

Metal Pesado Para Finalizar OctubreMetal Pesado Para Finalizar Octubre44 tracksOxygenOxygen4 tracksFloods of TritonFloods of Triton1 tracksHosting the Shadow (feat. Randy Blythe)Hosting the Shadow (feat. Randy Blythe)1 tracksLaid to Rest (HEALTH Remix)Laid to Rest (HEALTH Remix)1 tracksAnother Nail For Your Coffin (Feat. Kublai Khan TX & Malevolence)Another Nail For Your Coffin (Feat. Kublai Khan TX & Malevolence)1 tracksSELECTED WORKSSELECTED WORKS10 tracks

2023

Mix: Pure MetalMix: Pure Metal37 tracksEvidenceEvidence2 tracksState Of UnrestState Of Unrest1 tracks

2022

OmensOmens10 tracksGrayscaleGrayscale3 tracksNevermoreNevermore1 tracksDISCO4 :: PART IIDISCO4 :: PART II12 tracksWake Up Dead (feat. Dave Mustaine)Wake Up Dead (feat. Dave Mustaine)1 tracks

2021

Memento Mori (Live)Memento Mori (Live)3 tracksGhost Shaped PeopleGhost Shaped People1 tracks

2020

Bill & Ted Face The Music (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Bill & Ted Face The Music (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)12 tracksLamb of GodLamb of God10 tracksDevilish TunesDevilish Tunes24 tracksAudiocode Selections 003Audiocode Selections 00327 tracks

2016

The DukeThe Duke5 tracks

2015

VII: Sturm Und Drang (Deluxe Edition)VII: Sturm Und Drang (Deluxe Edition)12 tracks

2013

As The Palaces Burn (10th Anniversary Edition)As The Palaces Burn (10th Anniversary Edition)13 tracks

2012

Resolution (Exclusive Edition)Resolution (Exclusive Edition)15 tracksResolutionResolution15 tracks

2011

Ghost WalkingGhost Walking1 tracks15 Metal Songs15 Metal Songs15 tracksHit The WallHit The Wall1 tracks

2010

Hourglass - Volume I - The Underground YearsHourglass - Volume I - The Underground Years15 tracksHourglass - Volume II - The Epic YearsHourglass - Volume II - The Epic Years13 tracks

2009

WrathWrath11 tracks

2006

Sacrament (15th Anniversary Edition)Sacrament (15th Anniversary Edition)14 tracksSacramentSacrament11 tracksRedneckRedneck1 tracks

2005

Rock N' ShockRock N' Shock11 tracks

2004

Another Nail For Your CoffinAnother Nail For Your Coffin1 tracksAshes of the Wake - 15th AnniversaryAshes of the Wake - 15th Anniversary15 tracksAshes of the Wake (20th Anniversary Edition)Ashes of the Wake (20th Anniversary Edition)18 tracksMusic from the film As the Palaces BurnMusic from the film As the Palaces Burn13 tracksKilladelphia (Live)Killadelphia (Live)16 tracks

2003

As The Palaces Burn (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)As The Palaces Burn (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)19 tracksAs The Palaces BurnAs The Palaces Burn6 tracks

2000

New American GospelNew American Gospel9 tracks

Similar artists

Gojira 66Killswitch Engage 65Trivium 63

Questions

How many albums does Lamb of God have?
52 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2000 to 2026. The most recent is Into Oblivion (2026).
What is Lamb of God's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Laid to Rest from Ashes of the Wake (20th Anniversary Edition) ranks first, followed by Into Oblivion and Blunt Force Blues.
What genre is Lamb of God?
Spotify tags Lamb of God as thrash metal, groove metal, metal, heavy metal, nu metal, death metal.
Which artists are similar to Lamb of God?
Listeners of Lamb of God also play Gojira, Killswitch Engage, Trivium.
Where can I listen to Lamb of God?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/239808.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.