♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusic › Artists › classic pakistani pop › Adnan Sami

Adnan Sami

Adnan Sami

5.8M followerspopularity 62/100active 1990–2024

classic pakistani popfilmimodern bollywood

40 albums · 398 tracks · most played: Aye Udi Udi Udi

▶ Play Adnan Sami in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Aye Udi Udi UdiSaathiya20024:36
2Gela Gela GelaAitraaz (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20044:36
3Choolenge AasmaTemper20154:10
4O Re KhudaRush20124:16
5Oh Priya PriyaNatural Beauty Nithya Menen Hits20224:20
6O Cheli Nuvve Na CheliOka Laila Kosam20214:00
7BlackholeHanuman Returns20074:50
8Rubens Club Mix MashupOka Laila Kosam20211:14
9Oru Kal (Version 2)Siva Manasula Sakthi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20234:38
10Nenante NaakuRoaring Hits of Jr NTR20194:03

Discography (40)

2024

Alvida (Chill Pop)Alvida (Chill Pop)1 tracksHum Tum Mile - Lofi MixHum Tum Mile - Lofi Mix1 tracksAlvida (LoFi)Alvida (LoFi)1 tracks

2023

Dhekho Mumbai (From "Rules Ranjann")Dhekho Mumbai (From "Rules Ranjann")1 tracksYeh Nazar (From "I Love You")Yeh Nazar (From "I Love You")1 tracksAlvida Unplugged Piano Version (Jhankar Beats)Alvida Unplugged Piano Version (Jhankar Beats)1 tracksAlvida (Jhankar Beats)Alvida (Jhankar Beats)1 tracksAlvida (Analogue Mix) - SingleAlvida (Analogue Mix) - Single1 tracksSun Zara Lofi MixSun Zara Lofi Mix1 tracksTera Chehra - UnpluggedTera Chehra - Unplugged1 tracksBaarishon X Bheegi BheegiBaarishon X Bheegi Bheegi1 tracksTu Daya SagarTu Daya Sagar1 tracks

2022

Alvida (Lofi) - SingleAlvida (Lofi) - Single1 tracks

2018

KhushbooKhushboo7 tracks

2013

Press PlayPress Play11 tracks

2010

SadiyaanSadiyaan8 tracks

2009

Chance Pe DanceChance Pe Dance9 tracksEk Ladki Deewani SiEk Ladki Deewani Si9 tracksMumbai SalsaMumbai Salsa9 tracksDhamaalDhamaal7 tracks192019207 tracks

2008

TahaanTahaan16 tracks

2007

Kisi DinKisi Din14 tracks

2005

Lucky: No Time For LoveLucky: No Time For Love9 tracks

2004

Teri KasamTeri Kasam9 tracksTera Chehra (Karaoke)Tera Chehra (Karaoke)7 tracksRemix AlbumRemix Album8 tracks

2003

Tera Chehra InstrumentalTera Chehra Instrumental8 tracks

2002

Tera ChehraTera Chehra9 tracks

2001

Yeh Raaste Hain Pyaar Ke (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Yeh Raaste Hain Pyaar Ke (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)8 tracksMTV Most Wanted Indi PopMTV Most Wanted Indi Pop10 tracks

2000

Barse Badal... SargamBarse Badal... Sargam11 tracksSargamSargam11 tracks

1997

Badaltey MausamBadaltey Mausam12 tracksBheegi Bheegi Raton Mein... Kabhi To Nazar MilaoBheegi Bheegi Raton Mein... Kabhi To Nazar Milao12 tracksBarse Badal...Sargam...Barse Badal...Sargam...11 tracksKabhi To Nazar Milao/Bheegi Bheegi raton MeinKabhi To Nazar Milao/Bheegi Bheegi raton Mein12 tracks

1990

Adnan Sami KhanAdnan Sami Khan8 tracksAdnan Sami Khan & Zakir Hussain Live in KarachiAdnan Sami Khan & Zakir Hussain Live in Karachi4 tracksEcstasy Adnan Sami KhanEcstasy Adnan Sami Khan4 tracks

Similar artists

R. D. Burman 74Javed Ali 73Shaan 70Abhijeet 70Salim–Sulaiman 69Roop Kumar Rathod 68Shafqat Amanat Ali 67Himesh Reshammiya 67Anu Malik 66Harshdeep Kaur 65Bappi Lahiri 64Kunal Ganjawala 63

Questions

How many albums does Adnan Sami have?
40 distinct releases are catalogued, from 1990 to 2024. The most recent is Alvida (Chill Pop) (2024).
What is Adnan Sami's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Aye Udi Udi Udi from Saathiya ranks first, followed by Gela Gela Gela and Choolenge Aasma.
What genre is Adnan Sami?
Spotify tags Adnan Sami as classic pakistani pop, filmi, modern bollywood.
Which artists are similar to Adnan Sami?
Listeners of Adnan Sami also play R. D. Burman, Javed Ali, Shaan, Abhijeet, Salim–Sulaiman.
Where can I listen to Adnan Sami?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/2302561.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.