♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistschanson › Charles Aznavour

Charles Aznavour

Charles Aznavour

1.9M followerspopularity 64/100active 1981–2025

chansonfrench jazzvariete francaise

49 albums · 1,266 tracks · most played: Hier encore

▶ Play Charles Aznavour in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Hier encoreold money style20242:23
2Parce que tu croisPop Samples20233:09
3LeiDolce Vita - Love in Portofino20232:27
4MénilmontantEntre-deux20023:39
5La bohèmeL'heure miroir20242:24
6You Make Me Feel So YoungDuets (20th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)20133:06
7Venecia Sin TiLos Dúo 320223:18
8Tu es donc j'apprends3ème temps20104:20
9Parce queLes plus belles chansons françaises accompagnées à l'orgue20152:24
10À l'ombre du show businessÀ l'ombre du show business20085:44

Discography (49)

2025

Les plus belles chansonsLes plus belles chansons43 tracks

2024

El Disco De NavidadEl Disco De Navidad10 tracksQue c'est triste Venise (60th Anniversary)Que c'est triste Venise (60th Anniversary)26 tracksUnpublished Songs In EnglishUnpublished Songs In English23 tracksAznavour en Arménie - À l'Opéra d'Erevan (Live / 1996)Aznavour en Arménie - À l'Opéra d'Erevan (Live / 1996)29 tracksDuos Duets Best OfDuos Duets Best Of50 tracksUnfinished Album In English - L'album inachevé en anglaisUnfinished Album In English - L'album inachevé en anglais12 tracks100 ans, 100 chansons100 ans, 100 chansons50 tracksInstrumental Hits VersionsInstrumental Hits Versions24 tracks

2023

Hier encore - L'amourHier encore - L'amour40 tracksHier encore - ParisHier encore - Paris40 tracksHier encore - VoyageHier encore - Voyage40 tracks

2015

EncoresEncores12 tracksLive Palais des Sports 2015 (Live / 2015)Live Palais des Sports 2015 (Live / 2015)24 tracks

2011

ToujoursToujours12 tracks

2009

Charles Aznavour & The Clayton Hamilton Jazz OrchestraCharles Aznavour & The Clayton Hamilton Jazz Orchestra14 tracks

2008

DuosDuos28 tracksTù Pintas Mi VidaTù Pintas Mi Vida12 tracks

2007

Colore ma vieColore ma vie12 tracks

2005

Insolitement vôtreInsolitement vôtre19 tracks

2004

Bon anniversaire Charles (Live au Palais des Congrès / 2004)Bon anniversaire Charles (Live au Palais des Congrès / 2004)25 tracks

2003

Je voyageJe voyage12 tracks

2001

Palais des Congrès 2000 (Live)Palais des Congrès 2000 (Live)32 tracks

2000

Aznavour 2000Aznavour 200014 tracks

1999

Live au Palais des Congrès 97/98Live au Palais des Congrès 97/9836 tracks

1998

JazznavourJazznavour14 tracks

1997

Plus bleu...Plus bleu...15 tracks

1996

Cuando Estás Junto A MíCuando Estás Junto A Mí14 tracksAu Carnegie Hall (Live / 1995)Au Carnegie Hall (Live / 1995)28 tracks

1995

Du und ichDu und ich12 tracksPalais des Congrès 1994 (Live)Palais des Congrès 1994 (Live)30 tracks

1994

Toi et moiToi et moi12 tracksYou And MeYou And Me17 tracks

1991

Aznavour 92Aznavour 9211 tracksAznavour Minnelli (Live au Palais des Congrès / 1991)Aznavour Minnelli (Live au Palais des Congrès / 1991)29 tracks

1990

Prokofiev: Pierre et le loup; Symphonie Classique Op.25; Marche Op.99; Overture Op.34Prokofiev: Pierre et le loup; Symphonie Classique Op.25; Marche Op.99; Overture Op.3416 tracks

1989

L'envol (Réenregistrement 1989)L'envol (Réenregistrement 1989)10 tracksL'élan (Réenregistrement 1989)L'élan (Réenregistrement 1989)10 tracksL'éveil (Réenregistrement 1989)L'éveil (Réenregistrement 1989)10 tracks

1988

Momenti si, momenti noMomenti si, momenti no11 tracks

1987

Je boisJe bois11 tracksRécital - Intégrale du spectacle (Live au Palais des Congrès / 1987)Récital - Intégrale du spectacle (Live au Palais des Congrès / 1987)29 tracks

1986

Canzoni da leggere e da cantareCanzoni da leggere e da cantare10 tracksEmbrasse-moiEmbrasse-moi11 tracks

1983

La prima danzaLa prima danza10 tracksCharles chante Aznavour & DimeyCharles chante Aznavour & Dimey10 tracksI'll Be ThereI'll Be There10 tracks

1982

Une première danseUne première danse10 tracks

1981

Je fais comme si…Je fais comme si…10 tracks

Similar artists

Joe Dassin 62

Questions

How many albums does Charles Aznavour have?
49 distinct releases are catalogued, from 1981 to 2025. The most recent is Les plus belles chansons (2025).
What is Charles Aznavour's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Hier encore from old money style ranks first, followed by Parce que tu crois and Lei.
What genre is Charles Aznavour?
Spotify tags Charles Aznavour as chanson, french jazz, variete francaise.
Which artists are similar to Charles Aznavour?
Listeners of Charles Aznavour also play Joe Dassin.
Where can I listen to Charles Aznavour?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/216650.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.