♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtiststurreo › Omar Varela

Omar Varela

Omar Varela

152K followerspopularity 65/100active 2021–2026

turreotrapargentine traprkt

65 albums · 348 tracks · most played: SOLTERO

▶ Play Omar Varela in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1SOLTEROSOLTERO20242:25
2Gangsta GML APRENDIDA20232:24
3Tirate Un Paso - RemixTirate Un Paso (Remix)20254:00
4CallejeraML APRENDIDA20233:40
5No Le BajoGéminis20212:24
6JermuML APRENDIDA20232:13
7SexXxoML APRENDIDA20233:04
8My TypeMy Type20242:40
9OléCamisa 1020261:45
10UN PAR DE BOTELLASEL FUTURRO20253:06

Discography (65)

2026

Fala de MaisFala de Mais1 tracksOléOlé1 tracksArmate el BolsoArmate el Bolso1 tracksUN PAR DE BOTELLASUN PAR DE BOTELLAS1 tracks

2025

Tirate Un Paso (Remix)Tirate Un Paso (Remix)1 tracksOtro FindeOtro Finde1 tracksPuede Que YoPuede Que Yo1 tracksBeso Beso Guiño GuiñoBeso Beso Guiño Guiño1 tracksBipolarBipolar1 tracksPiel CanelaPiel Canela1 tracks3 2 13 2 11 tracksFREE 2025FREE 20251 tracksAHORA ME LLAMAAHORA ME LLAMA1 tracksAPUNTA DISPARAAPUNTA DISPARA1 tracksSE SEPAROUSE SEPAROU1 tracksPerreoPerreo1 tracksTu Jardín (Afro House) [Remix]Tu Jardín (Afro House) [Remix]1 tracksOmar Algo Anda Mal | Remix BoxOmar Algo Anda Mal | Remix Box9 tracksLas Malas al CorsaLas Malas al Corsa1 tracksPa LantePa Lante1 tracksBlin BlamBlin Blam1 tracksDOBLEP | Omar Algo Anda Mal #14DOBLEP | Omar Algo Anda Mal #141 tracksBass FaceBass Face1 tracks

2024

Wonder WomanWonder Woman1 tracksTodo TerrenoTodo Terreno1 tracksL-GANTE | Omar Algo Anda Mal #420L-GANTE | Omar Algo Anda Mal #4201 tracksSe Lo Que QuieroSe Lo Que Quiero1 tracksCon Cupido Todo Mal IICon Cupido Todo Mal II1 tracksLOLO OG | Omar Algo Anda Mal #11LOLO OG | Omar Algo Anda Mal #111 tracksMy TypeMy Type1 tracksNo Se MetaNo Se Meta1 tracksCon Cupido Todo MalCon Cupido Todo Mal1 tracksTe Fuiste De GiraTe Fuiste De Gira1 tracksSALASTKBRON | Omar Algo Anda Mal #10SALASTKBRON | Omar Algo Anda Mal #101 tracksMas LentitoMas Lentito1 tracksSOLTEROSOLTERO1 tracksCadenasCadenas1 tracks2X12X11 tracksPERRIE CON MI AMIGA (Remix)PERRIE CON MI AMIGA (Remix)1 tracksA esa turraA esa turra1 tracksTal Para CualTal Para Cual1 tracksDIOS ME PERDONEDIOS ME PERDONE1 tracks

2023

EL NEGRO TECLA | Omar Algo Anda Mal #9EL NEGRO TECLA | Omar Algo Anda Mal #91 tracksYa No Quiero Tu AmorYa No Quiero Tu Amor1 tracksNo FallaréNo Fallaré1 tracksECKO | Omar Algo Anda Mal #8ECKO | Omar Algo Anda Mal #81 tracksSexXxoSexXxo1 tracksKatteyes | Omar Algo Anda Mal #7Katteyes | Omar Algo Anda Mal #71 tracksREGGAETON DE ANTESREGGAETON DE ANTES1 tracksMenorcitoMenorcito1 tracksCUMBIASTEPCUMBIASTEP1 tracksNo te conozcoNo te conozco1 tracksOjos de un BandidoOjos de un Bandido1 tracksDEMASIAODEMASIAO1 tracksMalcriadaMalcriada1 tracksKelokeKeloke1 tracksTIEMBLETIEMBLE1 tracksBM | Omar Algo Anda Mal #6BM | Omar Algo Anda Mal #61 tracksGata CalienteGata Caliente1 tracksLentoLento1 tracksMaldita CostumbreMaldita Costumbre1 tracksA Lo RockstarA Lo Rockstar1 tracksNo Quiero a NadieNo Quiero a Nadie1 tracksSolo Quiero AlcoholSolo Quiero Alcohol1 tracks

2021

PirateshipPirateship22 tracks

Similar artists

KHEA 73Jere Klein 73Standly 70LIT killah 69Bhavi 66La Joaqui 65L-Gante 65Callejero Fino 65Stars Music Chile 65Gusty dj 63FMK 62Salastkbron 62

Questions

How many albums does Omar Varela have?
65 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2021 to 2026. The most recent is Fala de Mais (2026).
What is Omar Varela's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, SOLTERO from SOLTERO ranks first, followed by Gangsta G and Tirate Un Paso - Remix.
What genre is Omar Varela?
Spotify tags Omar Varela as turreo, trap, argentine trap, rkt.
Which artists are similar to Omar Varela?
Listeners of Omar Varela also play KHEA, Jere Klein, Standly, LIT killah, Bhavi.
Where can I listen to Omar Varela?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/193873.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.