♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistspost-teen pop › Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens

2.0M followerspopularity 61/100active 2006–2026

post-teen poppopdance pop

41 albums · 136 tracks · most played: 30/90

▶ Play Vanessa Hudgens in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
130/90tick, tick... BOOM! (Soundtrack from the Netflix Film)20214:22
2Gotta Go My Own WayHigh School Musical 2 (Original Soundtrack)20073:42
3Therapytick, tick... BOOM! (Soundtrack from the Netflix Film)20212:44
4Say OKV20063:41
5Boho Daystick, tick... BOOM! (Soundtrack from the Netflix Film)20211:28
6What Time Is It - From "High School Musical 2"/Soundtrack VersionDisney 2000s, Vol. 2 Summer Break20243:21
7Come to Your Sensestick, tick... BOOM! (Soundtrack from the Netflix Film)20214:27
8Gonna Be My DayMy Little Pony: A New Generation (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20212:38
9Louder Than Wordstick, tick... BOOM! (Soundtrack from the Netflix Film)20214:53
10Fit Right InMy Little Pony: A New Generation (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)20212:50

Discography (41)

2026

Disney WeddingsDisney Weddings39 tracksHigh School Musical: Troy's Greatest HitsHigh School Musical: Troy's Greatest Hits23 tracksHigh School Musical: Sharpay's Greatest HitsHigh School Musical: Sharpay's Greatest Hits15 tracksHigh School Musical: Gabriella's Greatest HitsHigh School Musical: Gabriella's Greatest Hits20 tracks

2025

Cheerleader HitsCheerleader Hits50 tracksHora de salvar el semestreHora de salvar el semestre17 tracksVoces De DivasVoces De Divas50 tracksClubbing like it's the 2000s: Y2KClubbing like it's the 2000s: Y2K50 tracks

2024

Disney 2000s, Vol. 3: Disney Channel Theme SongsDisney 2000s, Vol. 3: Disney Channel Theme Songs25 tracks

2023

Heartbreak SongsHeartbreak Songs32 tracks

2021

tick, tick... BOOM! (Soundtrack from the Netflix Film)tick, tick... BOOM! (Soundtrack from the Netflix Film)17 tracksLouder Than WordsLouder Than Words1 tracksMy Little Pony: A New Generation (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)My Little Pony: A New Generation (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)7 tracks

2020

2000's Nostalgia2000's Nostalgia34 tracksNostalgia 2000'sNostalgia 2000's36 tracks

2019

Rent (Original Soundtrack of the Fox Live Television Event)Rent (Original Soundtrack of the Fox Live Television Event)44 tracks

2018

Lay With Me (Remixes)Lay With Me (Remixes)3 tracksLay With MeLay With Me1 tracksEasy Sunny MorningEasy Sunny Morning25 tracksPop NostalgiaPop Nostalgia23 tracks

2017

Best Of 2017 DanceBest Of 2017 Dance40 tracksBest Of 2017 PopBest Of 2017 Pop48 tracksCatch FeelsCatch Feels24 tracksMy Side of Your StoryMy Side of Your Story4 tracks

2016

Your Favorite Songs from 100 Disney Channel Original MoviesYour Favorite Songs from 100 Disney Channel Original Movies13 tracksGrease Live! (Music From The Television Event)Grease Live! (Music From The Television Event)16 tracks

2013

Disney ClassicsDisney Classics50 tracks$$$EX$$$EX2 tracks

2009

BandslamBandslam15 tracks

2008

High School Musical 3: Nos Années Lycée (Bande Originale du Film)High School Musical 3: Nos Années Lycée (Bande Originale du Film)14 tracksHigh School Musical 3: Senior YearHigh School Musical 3: Senior Year12 tracksDisney Girlz Rock 2Disney Girlz Rock 215 tracksPrincess DisneymaniaPrincess Disneymania14 tracksSneakernight the remixes!Sneakernight the remixes!4 tracksIdentifiedIdentified12 tracks

2007

High School Musical The ConcertHigh School Musical The Concert14 tracksHigh School Musical 2 (Original Soundtrack)High School Musical 2 (Original Soundtrack)11 tracksDisneymania 5Disneymania 515 tracks

2006

High School MusicalHigh School Musical13 tracksCome Back To MeCome Back To Me1 tracksVV12 tracks

Similar artists

Zac Efron 68Hannah Montana 67Hilary Duff 66Joe Jonas 63High School Musical Cast 62Victoria Justice 61

Questions

How many albums does Vanessa Hudgens have?
41 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2006 to 2026. The most recent is Disney Weddings (2026).
What is Vanessa Hudgens's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, 30/90 from tick, tick... BOOM! (Soundtrack from the Netflix Film) ranks first, followed by Gotta Go My Own Way and Therapy.
What genre is Vanessa Hudgens?
Spotify tags Vanessa Hudgens as post-teen pop, pop, dance pop.
Which artists are similar to Vanessa Hudgens?
Listeners of Vanessa Hudgens also play Zac Efron, Hannah Montana, Hilary Duff, Joe Jonas, High School Musical Cast.
Where can I listen to Vanessa Hudgens?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/17572.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.