♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusic › Artists › ambient jazz › André 3000

André 3000

André 3000

707K followerspopularity 65/100active 1995–2025

ambient jazz

38 albums · 109 tracks · most played: Pink Matter

▶ Play André 3000 in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Pink Matterchannel ORANGE20124:28
2Life Of The Party (with André 3000)Donda (Deluxe)20216:31
3The Real HerTake Care (Deluxe)20115:21
4SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS [Feat. Future, Eryn Allen Kane]SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS [Feat. Future, Eryn Allen Kane]20234:13
5I swear, I Really Wanted To Make A "Rap" Album But This Is Literally The Way The Wind Blew Me This TimeNew Blue Sun202312:20
6SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS (feat. Future & Eryn Allen Kane)MICHAEL20234:13
7Green Light (feat. André 3000)Evolver20084:44
8The Slang Word P(*)ssy Rolls Off The Tongue With Far Better Ease Than The Proper Word Vagina . Do You Agree?New Blue Sun202313:50
9Ninety Three 'Til Infinity And BeyoncéNew Blue Sun20233:49
10That Night In Hawaii When I Turned Into A Panther And Started Making These Low Register Purring Tones That I Couldn't Control ... Sh¥t Was WildNew Blue Sun202310:29

Discography (38)

2025

7 piano sketches7 piano sketches7 tracks

2024

To The MoonTo The Moon1 tracksDream StateDream State1 tracksMichael (Rap Album of the Year)Michael (Rap Album of the Year)25 tracks

2023

New Blue SunNew Blue Sun8 tracksMoving DayMoving Day3 tracksMICHAEL (Deluxe)MICHAEL (Deluxe)18 tracksSCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS [Feat. Future, Eryn Allen Kane]SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS [Feat. Future, Eryn Allen Kane]5 tracks

2021

Donda (Deluxe)Donda (Deluxe)32 tracksLife Of The PartyLife Of The Party1 tracks

2020

No CigarNo Cigar1 tracks

2019

Love. Angel. Music. Baby. (15th Anniversary Edition / Remastered 2019)Love. Angel. Music. Baby. (15th Anniversary Edition / Remastered 2019)12 tracksEasy Hip HopEasy Hip Hop33 tracksVenturaVentura11 tracksGreatest HitsGreatest Hits12 tracksAssume FormAssume Form13 tracks

2017

NO ONE EVER REALLY DIESNO ONE EVER REALLY DIES11 tracks

2016

We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your serviceWe got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service16 tracks

2014

In A Tidal Wave of Mystery (Deluxe Edition)In A Tidal Wave of Mystery (Deluxe Edition)15 tracksHonestHonest18 tracks

2012

Trouble Man: Heavy is the HeadTrouble Man: Heavy is the Head16 trackschannel ORANGEchannel ORANGE17 tracksAndré 3000's Style SoundtrackAndré 3000's Style Soundtrack6 tracksGod Forgives, I Don'tGod Forgives, I Don't15 tracks

2011

4414 tracksI Am The Dance Commander + I Command You To Dance: The Remix AlbumI Am The Dance Commander + I Command You To Dance: The Remix Album10 tracksTM:103 Hustlerz Ambition (Deluxe)TM:103 Hustlerz Ambition (Deluxe)18 tracksKing Of HeartsKing Of Hearts14 tracks

2010

Deuces RemixDeuces Remix5 tracksAll Together NowAll Together Now1 tracks

2008

EvolverEvolver13 tracksThe HitsThe Hits14 tracks

2007

Waitin' to InhaleWaitin' to Inhale17 tracksRich BoyRich Boy16 tracks

2004

Love. Angel. Music. Baby. (Deluxe Version)Love. Angel. Music. Baby. (Deluxe Version)20 tracks

2003

TastyTasty13 tracks

2001

Even In DarknessEven In Darkness14 tracks

1995

Soul FoodSoul Food19 tracks

Similar artists

Outkast 76The Alchemist 70Freddie Gibbs 69Earl Sweatshirt 67Mos Def 66Westside Gunn 66JPEGMAFIA 65Madlib 64Benny The Butcher 63Killer Mike 61Common 60

Questions

How many albums does André 3000 have?
38 distinct releases are catalogued, from 1995 to 2025. The most recent is 7 piano sketches (2025).
What is André 3000's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Pink Matter from channel ORANGE ranks first, followed by Life Of The Party (with André 3000) and The Real Her.
What genre is André 3000?
Spotify tags André 3000 as ambient jazz.
Which artists are similar to André 3000?
Listeners of André 3000 also play Outkast, The Alchemist, Freddie Gibbs, Earl Sweatshirt, Mos Def.
Where can I listen to André 3000?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/12649.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.