♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsindie pop › Faye Webster

Faye Webster

Faye Webster

2.5M followerspopularity 70/100active 2013–2024

indie popatlanta indie

28 albums · 95 tracks · most played: I Know You

▶ Play Faye Webster in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1I Know YouFaye Webster20174:11
2KingstonAtlanta Millionaires Club20193:22
3Right Side of My NeckAtlanta Millionaires Club20192:33
4In A Good WayI Know I'm Funny haha20213:44
5JonnyAtlanta Millionaires Club20193:46
6Underdressed at the SymphonyUnderdressed at the Symphony20243:33
7A Dream With a Baseball PlayerI Know I'm Funny haha20213:41
8Hurts Me TooAtlanta Millionaires Club20193:21
9Thinking About YouUnderdressed at the Symphony20246:36
10She Won't Go AwayFaye Webster20173:05

Discography (28)

2024

Good Guy (feat. Faye Webster)Good Guy (feat. Faye Webster)1 tracksMake 'em LaughMake 'em Laugh1 tracksTRANSATRANSA46 tracksAfter the First KissAfter the First Kiss2 tracksNOISE FOR NOW: Vol. 2NOISE FOR NOW: Vol. 211 tracksUnderdressed at the SymphonyUnderdressed at the Symphony10 tracksFeeling Good TodayFeeling Good Today4 tracksLego RingLego Ring3 tracks

2023

LifetimeLifetime1 tracksBut Not KissBut Not Kiss1 tracksHeat Death 4Heat Death 418 tracks

2022

Car Therapy SessionsCar Therapy Sessions5 tracks

2021

Live At Electric LadyLive At Electric Lady7 tracksI Know I'm Funny hahaI Know I'm Funny haha11 tracksRainbow MixtapeRainbow Mixtape12 tracksSagittarius SuperstarSagittarius Superstar1 tracks

2020

HeatDeath4PreludeHeatDeath4Prelude9 tracksGo onGo on1 tracksE2E221 tracks

2019

Atlanta Millionaires ClubAtlanta Millionaires Club10 tracksStrangeStrange1 tracks

2018

Local CelebrityLocal Celebrity4 tracksNo WayNo Way1 tracks

2017

FriendsterFriendster1 tracksMankindMankind17 tracksFaye WebsterFaye Webster10 tracksRollin'Rollin'1 tracks

2013

Run and TellRun and Tell11 tracks

Similar artists

Laufey 82PinkPantheress 82The Marías 82Steve Lacy 80beabadoobee 78Clairo 78Phoebe Bridgers 77Alex G 75Adrianne Lenker 71Eyedress 70Strawberry Guy 70Current Joys 70

Questions

How many albums does Faye Webster have?
28 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2013 to 2024. The most recent is Good Guy (feat. Faye Webster) (2024).
What is Faye Webster's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, I Know You from Faye Webster ranks first, followed by Kingston and Right Side of My Neck.
What genre is Faye Webster?
Spotify tags Faye Webster as indie pop, atlanta indie.
Which artists are similar to Faye Webster?
Listeners of Faye Webster also play Laufey, PinkPantheress, The Marías, Steve Lacy, beabadoobee.
Where can I listen to Faye Webster?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/11687.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.