♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistsreggaeton › Héctor "El Father"

Héctor "El Father"

Héctor "El Father"

1.5M followerspopularity 72/100active 2003–2025

reggaeton

48 albums · 528 tracks · most played: Noche De Entierro

▶ Play Héctor "El Father" in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Noche De EntierroMas Flow - Los Benjamins20064:23
2Noche de Travesura2006 Año De Exitos: Reggaeton20053:27
3El TeléfonoMachete Music Chronicles: Vol. I20253:59
4No Le Temas A Él (feat. Héctor "El Father" & Tito "El Bambino")Los Bacatranes20043:32
5RoncaMisión Reggaeton20205:01
6Hola BebéThe Bad Boy (The Most Wanted Edition)20073:47
7Royal Rumble (Se Van)Mas Flow - Los Benjamins20066:16
8Dale Don Mas DuroThe Last Don20032:41
9De Nina A MujerReggaeton de Antaño20253:47
10La Noche Esta BuenaThe Last Don20032:24

Discography (48)

2025

La FatherLa Father1 tracksMachete Music Chronicles: Vol. IMachete Music Chronicles: Vol. I5 tracks

2023

GZGZ12 tracksEl FatherEl Father1 tracksTu No Metes CabraTu No Metes Cabra1 tracks

2022

Dejartela Caer ( Natax Beat Version )Dejartela Caer ( Natax Beat Version )1 tracksREGUETON ANTIGUO 100% EXITOS 🔥REGUETON ANTIGUO 100% EXITOS 🔥32 tracks

2020

Despecho ReggaetónDespecho Reggaetón28 tracksPerreo de AyerPerreo de Ayer22 tracksReguetón MixReguetón Mix25 tracksTrae a Tu ComboTrae a Tu Combo1 tracksReggaeton ViejoReggaeton Viejo23 tracks

2019

Reggaeton 2019Reggaeton 201930 tracks

2018

Vamos Pa' la CalleVamos Pa' la Calle1 tracksBailalo AzarosoBailalo Azaroso1 tracks

2016

Mi HistoriaMi Historia13 tracks

2013

Chosen Few: Grandes ExitosChosen Few: Grandes Exitos18 tracks

2011

Chosen Few El Documental IIChosen Few El Documental II34 tracksHello Mama (feat. Yomo)Hello Mama (feat. Yomo)1 tracksHello Mama (feat. Jim Jones, Yomo & Getto) [Chosen Few Remix]Hello Mama (feat. Jim Jones, Yomo & Getto) [Chosen Few Remix]1 tracks

2008

Juicio Final (Version Cristiana)Juicio Final (Version Cristiana)8 tracksY LloraY Llora1 tracks

2007

El Cartel: The Big BossEl Cartel: The Big Boss21 tracksLos Benjamins - La ContinuacionLos Benjamins - La Continuacion42 tracksLos Vaqueros Wild Wild MixesLos Vaqueros Wild Wild Mixes21 tracksBad Boy The ConcertBad Boy The Concert18 tracksEl Rompe Discoteka /The Mix AlbumEl Rompe Discoteka /The Mix Album22 tracksThe Bad Boy (The Most Wanted Edition)The Bad Boy (The Most Wanted Edition)26 tracks

2006

Goldstar Music La Familia Reggaeton HitsGoldstar Music La Familia Reggaeton Hits12 tracksMas Flow - Los BenjaminsMas Flow - Los Benjamins21 tracksRegaetton HitsRegaetton Hits15 tracksChosen Few: El Documental IIChosen Few: El Documental II37 tracksEl Documental IIEl Documental II36 tracksRoc La Familia & Hector Bambino "EL FATHER" Present Los Rompe DiscotekasRoc La Familia & Hector Bambino "EL FATHER" Present Los Rompe Discotekas15 tracksWisin Y Yandel Presentan: Los VaquerosWisin Y Yandel Presentan: Los Vaqueros18 tracksHere We Go YoHere We Go Yo1 tracksThe Bad BoyThe Bad Boy18 tracks

2005

Goldstar Music La Familia Reggaeton Hits (Live)Goldstar Music La Familia Reggaeton Hits (Live)22 tracksThe PitbullsThe Pitbulls15 tracksSacalaSacala1 tracksSangre NuevaSangre Nueva28 tracksSeason FinaleSeason Finale15 tracks

2004

Los AnormalesLos Anormales17 tracksLos BacatranesLos Bacatranes17 tracksLa Misión 4La Misión 424 tracksEl KgaoEl Kgao1 tracksEl Que Habla Con Las ManosEl Que Habla Con Las Manos21 tracks

2003

The Last DonThe Last Don15 tracks

Similar artists

Randy Nota Loca 72R.K.M & Ken-Y 68Luny Tunes 66Ken-Y 64Noriega 63Yomo 63Franco "El Gorilla" 61Hector & Tito 60Musicologo Y Menes 60

Questions

How many albums does Héctor "El Father" have?
48 distinct releases are catalogued, from 2003 to 2025. The most recent is La Father (2025).
What is Héctor "El Father"'s most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Noche De Entierro from Mas Flow - Los Benjamins ranks first, followed by Noche de Travesura and El Teléfono.
What genre is Héctor "El Father"?
Spotify tags Héctor "El Father" as reggaeton.
Which artists are similar to Héctor "El Father"?
Listeners of Héctor "El Father" also play Randy Nota Loca, R.K.M & Ken-Y, Luny Tunes, Ken-Y, Noriega.
Where can I listen to Héctor "El Father"?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/1078427.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.