♫ PlayMusicArtists & genresPopK-popRockHip hop

PlayMusicArtistslatin pop › Miguel Bosé

Miguel Bosé

Miguel Bosé

3.3M followerspopularity 70/100active 1980–2016

latin pop

41 albums · 904 tracks · most played: Olvídame tú (with Marco Antonio Solís) - MTV Unplugged

▶ Play Miguel Bosé in the app

Top songs

#SongAlbumYearLength
1Olvídame tú (with Marco Antonio Solís) - MTV UnpluggedMTV Unplugged20164:39
2SI TE PEGASPLAYA SATURNO20233:03
3Aire soy (feat. Ximena Sariñana)Papitwo (Deluxe)20124:08
4Libre ya de amoresAmo20143:56
5Si tú no vuelves - MTV UnpluggedMTV Unplugged20165:24
6Te amaré - MTV UnpluggedMTV Unplugged20165:33
7Manos vacías - Rafa SánchezLos Chicos No Lloran19904:44
8Gulliver (with Natalia Lafourcade, Álex González y Sergio Vallín) - MTV UnpluggedMTV Unplugged20164:17
9Estaré - MTV UnpluggedMTV Unplugged20164:33
10Amante bandido - MTV UnpluggedMTV Unplugged20164:17

Discography (41)

2016

MTV UnpluggedMTV Unplugged16 tracks

2014

AmoAmo11 tracks

2013

Esencial Miguel BoseEsencial Miguel Bose30 tracks

2012

Papitwo (Deluxe)Papitwo (Deluxe)28 tracks

2011

Cardio Tour (Live)Cardio Tour (Live)16 tracks

2010

Cardio DeluxeCardio Deluxe23 tracksCardio RemixesCardio Remixes9 tracksLo Esencial de Miguel BoseLo Esencial de Miguel Bose45 tracksCardioCardio12 tracks

2007

Papitour (En directo Las Ventas)Papitour (En directo Las Ventas)18 tracksI Successi Di Miguel BosèI Successi Di Miguel Bosè30 tracksPapito (Deluxe)Papito (Deluxe)17 tracks

2005

Originales (20 Exitos)Originales (20 Exitos)20 tracksVelvetinaVelvetina15 tracks

2004

Por vos mueroPor vos muero10 tracks

2001

SerenoSereno11 tracks

2000

Creo En TiCreo En Ti10 tracksMorir De AmorMorir De Amor10 tracksGiradosGirados23 tracks

1999

Lo Mejor De BoséLo Mejor De Bosé16 tracks

1998

11 Maneras De Ponerse Un Sombrero11 Maneras De Ponerse Un Sombrero11 tracks

1997

Mordre Dans Ton CoeurMordre Dans Ton Coeur10 tracks

1996

Laberinto (Italiano)Laberinto (Italiano)10 tracksLaberinto (Special Edition)Laberinto (Special Edition)14 tracks

1995

Sotto Il Segno Di CainoSotto Il Segno Di Caino10 tracks

1993

I Grandi SuccessiI Grandi Successi15 tracksBajo El Signo De CaínBajo El Signo De Caín15 tracksUnder The Sign Of CainUnder The Sign Of Cain10 tracks

1991

Directo 90Directo 9016 tracks

1990

Los Chicos No LloranLos Chicos No Lloran12 tracks

1987

XXXXXX10 tracksXXX (English Version)XXX (English Version)10 tracks

1986

SalamandraSalamandra10 tracks

1984

BandidoBandido10 tracks

1983

Made In SpainMade In Spain10 tracksMilano - Madrid (Remasterizado 2024)Milano - Madrid (Remasterizado 2024)10 tracks

1982

Más Allá (French Edition) [Remasterizado 2023]Más Allá (French Edition) [Remasterizado 2023]10 tracks

1981

Mas AllaMas Alla11 tracksSingolo (Más Allá) [Remasterizado 2023]Singolo (Más Allá) [Remasterizado 2023]10 tracksStay The Night (Remasterizado 2023)Stay The Night (Remasterizado 2023)10 tracks

1980

Miguel (Italian Edition) [Remasterizado 2023]Miguel (Italian Edition) [Remasterizado 2023]10 tracks

Similar artists

Emmanuel 69La Quinta Estacion 68Mecano 67Mijares 65La Ley 65Yuri 64Aleks Syntek 63Timbiriche 63Marta Sánchez 62Mœnia 61

Questions

How many albums does Miguel Bosé have?
41 distinct releases are catalogued, from 1980 to 2016. The most recent is MTV Unplugged (2016).
What is Miguel Bosé's most popular song?
By Spotify popularity, Olvídame tú (with Marco Antonio Solís) - MTV Unplugged from MTV Unplugged ranks first, followed by SI TE PEGAS and Aire soy (feat. Ximena Sariñana).
What genre is Miguel Bosé?
Spotify tags Miguel Bosé as latin pop.
Which artists are similar to Miguel Bosé?
Listeners of Miguel Bosé also play Emmanuel, La Quinta Estacion, Mecano, Mijares, La Ley.
Where can I listen to Miguel Bosé?
Open the artist in the PlayMusic app to stream: https://play.peoplentools.com/artist/1059693.
PlayMusic·Artists and genres

Artist, album and track metadata from Spotify's public catalogue; popularity and follower figures are Spotify's. Playback in the app uses licensed streams and public videos.